Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Winkfield Parish Council →
Following a public request and a playground inspection, the council approached eight playground equipment companies for quotes. Four companies submitted proposals, and the council selected three final designs. These designs were published on the Parish Council Facebook page and presented during two on-site consultation meetings. Following a public vote, one design secured 72% of the support. The contractor behind the winning design has been selected to develop the playground.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053025-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 15:36:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053025-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T16:36:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"name": "Winkfield Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33745.05
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:36:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Carnation Hall - improvements to playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a public request and a playground inspection, the council approached eight playground equipment companies for quotes. Four companies submitted proposals, and the council selected three final designs. These designs were published on the Parish Council Facebook page and presented during two on-site consultation meetings. Following a public vote, one design secured 72% of the support. The contractor behind the winning design has been selected to develop the playground.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"name": "Winkfield Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 8JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices , Fernbank Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "HelenWallace",
"email": "clerk@winkfieldparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441344885110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hags.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00908021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T16:36:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"name": "Winkfield Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33745.05
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:36:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Carnation Hall - improvements to playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a public request and a playground inspection, the council approached eight playground equipment companies for quotes. Four companies submitted proposals, and the council selected three final designs. These designs were published on the Parish Council Facebook page and presented during two on-site consultation meetings. Following a public vote, one design secured 72% of the support. The contractor behind the winning design has been selected to develop the playground.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"name": "Winkfield Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 8JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices , Fernbank Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "HelenWallace",
"email": "clerk@winkfieldparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441344885110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hags.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00908021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}