Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Carmarthenshire Locality Based Housing Related Support
Health and social work services
Other community
social and personal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Carmarthenshire County Council: "Carmarthenshire Locality Based Housing Related Support". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Carmarthenshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Carmarthenshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Carmarthenshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCarmarthenshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Feb 2021, 14:24 GMT | Last source update24 Feb 2021, 14:24 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Other community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0295db | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
24 Feb 2021, 14:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Feb 2021, 14:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #7Urban Locality 7 - Ammanford, Betws, Garnant, Glanamman, Llandybie, Pontamman, Quarter BachStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedAs detailed in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Feb 2021, 14:24 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Jun 2016, 00:00 BST · £760,182
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Pobl Group Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Urban Locality 7 - Ammanford, Betws, Garnant, Glanamman, Llandybie, Pontamman, Quarter Bach £760,182 · signed 21 Jun 2016, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Carmarthenshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6620Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published