← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Carers Support Services

Buyer: LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM →

BuyerLONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Feb 2023

What is being bought

This procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7 Social and Other Specific Services. Under Regulation 76 the Council is free to establish a procedure,provided that procedure is sufficient to ensure compliance with the principles of transparency and equal treatment of economic operators (service providers). Newham's Carers Strategy sets out a single, ambitious approach to improving the identification of and support to Carers across the borough at scale. The Council and its partners are looking for an experienced and innovative provider (or providers) to deliver Strengths-Based and highly accessible Carers support services and to drive forward the Carers Strategy outcomes. The service is divided into lots: Lot 1) An online / virtual Carers Support service to provide comprehensive support to Adult Carers aged 18+online and with the preferred addition of a telephone support option. Lot 2) A Locally embedded all age-service (Young Carers, Parent Carers,Adult Carers) which will work with local Carers groups, Schools, Health providers, VCS and across our community as a whole to identify Carers, deliver direct support and enable them to navigate the range of local services that they need. Suppliers will be able to apply for one or more lots, for example, Lot 1 only,Lot 2 only or both Lots 1 and 2. The new service contract will go live on 1 April 2023 and will run for three years (with the option to extend on a two + two year basis, subject to satisfactory performance). Total value for 7 years of contract is£1,785,000.00 excluding VAT divided in lots as per below: Lot 1= £350,000 (50K pa) Lot 2 = £1,435,000 (205K pa)

Delivery location

UKI41 · UKI41

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Digital Carers (18+) Support Service

Lot 1) An online / virtual Carers Support service to provide comprehensive support to Adult Carers aged 18+online and with the preferred addition of a telephone support option.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Method Statements — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30

All Age Carers Support Service

Lot 2) A Locally embedded all age-service (Young Carers, Parent Carers,Adult Carers) which will work with local Carers groups,Schools, Health providers, VCS and across our community as a whole to identify Carers, deliver direct support and enable them to navigate the range of local services that they need.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Method Statements — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published
2Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer664 median · 11 average (3 of 66 with a bid count)2.5 average (4 of 66 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI411751 median · 43.8 average (48 of 175 with a bid count)5.7 average (49 of 175 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

All Age Carers Support Service

Statusactive
Value£1,434,991

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037d43
Latest release ID005808-2023
Latest release timestampTue Feb 28 2023 12:18:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Feb 2023award, contract005808-2023
28 Oct 2022tender030521-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005808-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-28T12:18:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d43",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
    "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005808-2023-1",
      "title": "All Age Carers Support Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1144535",
          "name": "Age UK East London"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITTN174",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Digital Carers (18+) Support Service",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 1) An online / virtual Carers Support service to provide comprehensive support to Adult Carers aged 18+online and with the preferred addition of a telephone support option.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "All Age Carers Support Service",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 2) A Locally embedded all age-service (Young Carers, Parent Carers,Adult Carers) which will work with local Carers groups,Schools, Health providers, VCS and across our community as a whole to identify Carers, deliver direct support and enable them to navigate the range of local services that they need.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carers Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7 Social and Other Specific Services. Under Regulation 76 the Council is free to establish a procedure,provided that procedure is sufficient to ensure compliance with the principles of transparency and equal treatment of economic operators (service providers).\nNewham's Carers Strategy sets out a single, ambitious approach to improving the identification of and support to Carers across the borough at scale. The Council and its partners are looking for an experienced and innovative provider (or providers) to deliver Strengths-Based and highly accessible Carers support services and to drive forward the Carers Strategy outcomes. The service is divided into lots:\nLot 1) An online / virtual Carers Support service to provide comprehensive support to Adult Carers aged 18+online and with the preferred addition of a telephone support option.\nLot 2) A Locally embedded all age-service (Young Carers, Parent Carers,Adult Carers) which will work with local Carers groups, Schools, Health providers, VCS and across our community as a whole to identify Carers, deliver direct support and enable them to navigate the range of local services that they need.\nSuppliers will be able to apply for one or more lots, for example, Lot 1 only,Lot 2 only or both Lots 1 and 2.\nThe new service contract will go live on 1 April 2023 and will run for three years (with the option to extend on a two + two year basis, subject to satisfactory performance).\nTotal value for 7 years of contract is£1,785,000.00 excluding VAT divided in lots as per below:\nLot 1= £350,000 (50K pa)\nLot 2 = £1,435,000 (205K pa)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
      "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "E162QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1144535",
      "name": "Age UK East London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E13 9EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "665 Barking Road Plaistow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1144535",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Age UK East London"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9250",
      "name": "NA",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NA"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005808-2023-1",
      "title": "All Age Carers Support Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1434990.94,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005808-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Three bids were received for lot 1 Digital Carers (18+) Support Service. Following the tender evaluation officers concluded that none of the bids submitted fully met all of the specified requirements / core design principles. Therefore, it was decided not to award the contract to any bidder and to abandon the tender.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Feb 2023 · 005808-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005808-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-28T12:18:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d43",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
    "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005808-2023-1",
      "title": "All Age Carers Support Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1144535",
          "name": "Age UK East London"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITTN174",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Digital Carers (18+) Support Service",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 1) An online / virtual Carers Support service to provide comprehensive support to Adult Carers aged 18+online and with the preferred addition of a telephone support option.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "All Age Carers Support Service",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 2) A Locally embedded all age-service (Young Carers, Parent Carers,Adult Carers) which will work with local Carers groups,Schools, Health providers, VCS and across our community as a whole to identify Carers, deliver direct support and enable them to navigate the range of local services that they need.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carers Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7 Social and Other Specific Services. Under Regulation 76 the Council is free to establish a procedure,provided that procedure is sufficient to ensure compliance with the principles of transparency and equal treatment of economic operators (service providers).\nNewham's Carers Strategy sets out a single, ambitious approach to improving the identification of and support to Carers across the borough at scale. The Council and its partners are looking for an experienced and innovative provider (or providers) to deliver Strengths-Based and highly accessible Carers support services and to drive forward the Carers Strategy outcomes. The service is divided into lots:\nLot 1) An online / virtual Carers Support service to provide comprehensive support to Adult Carers aged 18+online and with the preferred addition of a telephone support option.\nLot 2) A Locally embedded all age-service (Young Carers, Parent Carers,Adult Carers) which will work with local Carers groups, Schools, Health providers, VCS and across our community as a whole to identify Carers, deliver direct support and enable them to navigate the range of local services that they need.\nSuppliers will be able to apply for one or more lots, for example, Lot 1 only,Lot 2 only or both Lots 1 and 2.\nThe new service contract will go live on 1 April 2023 and will run for three years (with the option to extend on a two + two year basis, subject to satisfactory performance).\nTotal value for 7 years of contract is£1,785,000.00 excluding VAT divided in lots as per below:\nLot 1= £350,000 (50K pa)\nLot 2 = £1,435,000 (205K pa)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
      "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "E162QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1144535",
      "name": "Age UK East London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E13 9EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "665 Barking Road Plaistow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1144535",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Age UK East London"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9250",
      "name": "NA",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NA"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005808-2023-1",
      "title": "All Age Carers Support Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1434990.94,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005808-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Three bids were received for lot 1 Digital Carers (18+) Support Service. Following the tender evaluation officers concluded that none of the bids submitted fully met all of the specified requirements / core design principles. Therefore, it was decided not to award the contract to any bidder and to abandon the tender.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Oct 2022 · 030521-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "030521-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-28T14:11:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d43",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
    "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITTN174",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Digital Carers (18+) Support Service",
        "value": {
          "amount": 350000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 1) An online / virtual Carers Support service to provide comprehensive support to Adult Carers aged 18+ online and with the preferred addition of a telephone support option.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2: All Age Carers Support Service",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1435000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 2) A Locally embedded all age-service (Young Carers, Parent Carers, Adult Carers) which will work with local Carers groups,Schools, Health providers, VCS and across our community as a whole to identify Carers, deliver direct support and enable them to navigate the range of local services that they need.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carers Support Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-11-28T12:01:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-11-28T12:01:00Z"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.  The procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7 Social and Other Specific Services.  Under Regulation 76 the Council is free to establish a procedure, provided that procedure is sufficient to ensure compliance with the principles of transparency and equal treatment of economic operators (service providers).\nNewham's Carers Strategy sets out a single, ambitious approach to improving the identification of and support to Carers across the borough at scale. The Council and its partners are looking for an experienced and innovative provider (or providers) to deliver Strengths-Based and highly accessible Carers support services and to drive forward the Carers Strategy outcomes. The service is divided into lots: \nLot 1) An online / virtual Carers Support service to provide comprehensive support to Adult Carers aged 18+ online and with the preferred addition of a telephone support option.\nLot 2) A Locally embedded all age-service (Young Carers, Parent Carers, Adult Carers) which will work with local Carers groups,Schools, Health providers, VCS and across our community as a whole to identify Carers, deliver direct support and enable them to navigate the range of local services that they need.\nSuppliers will be able to apply for one or more lots, for example, Lot 1 only, Lot 2 only or both Lots 1 and 2.\nThe new service contract will go live on 1 April 2023 and will run for three years (with the option to extend on a two + two year basis, subject to satisfactory performance).\nTotal value for 7 years of contract is £1,785,000.00 excluding VAT divided in lots as per below: \nLot 1= £350,000 (50K pa)\nLot 2 = £1,435,000 (205K pa)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
      "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "E162QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195",
        "email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3462",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}