Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision of services for Unpaid Carers who live in the boundary of Newcastle City Council. will deliver the following activities across all localities within the city, including community hub buildings in each of the localities. The Provider will work with the Council, especially Adult Social Care Point, to support carers in accessing statutory assessments under the Care Act 2014 and Children and Families Act 2014. The approach will be holistic, focusing on the whole family. This will be achieved, through the operation of a system which acts to accept and screen all referrals into the service and acts as a pathway to: • Identification of Carers not known to services, to ensure they are being offered support and tracking outcomes from support offered. • Provision of advice, information and guidance for Carers. • Completion of statutory Carers Assessments for young carers (aged under 18) • Following Assessment by the Local Authority the production of Support Plans for Adult Carers where these are required (utilising a range of digital, telephone and face-to-face support channels • Facilitating the development of support networks for Carers across Newcastle. • Administration of a Carers Well Being Fund
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035098-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 10:36:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079834-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035098-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013152-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | tender | 079834-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | planning | 064886-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:36:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07869359",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CARERS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of services for Unpaid Carers who live in the boundary of Newcastle City Council. will deliver the following activities across all localities within the city, including community hub buildings in each of the localities. \nThe Provider will work with the Council, especially Adult Social Care Point, to support carers in accessing statutory assessments under the Care Act 2014 and Children and Families Act 2014. The approach will be holistic, focusing on the whole family. This will be achieved, through the operation of a system which acts to accept and screen all referrals into the service and acts as a pathway to: \n•\tIdentification of Carers not known to services, to ensure they are being offered support and tracking outcomes from support offered.\n•\tProvision of advice, information and guidance for Carers.\n•\tCompletion of statutory Carers Assessments for young carers (aged under 18)\n•\tFollowing Assessment by the Local Authority the production of Support Plans for Adult Carers where these are required (utilising a range of digital, telephone and face-to-face support channels\n•\tFacilitating the development of support networks for Carers across Newcastle.\n•\tAdministration of a Carers Well Being Fund",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07869359",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CARERS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE6 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "135-139 Shields Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcastlecarers.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07869359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@newcastlecarers.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJG-2235-GCCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2559360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14938",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14938",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "035098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:36:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "100% of statutory young carers assessments being completed within 45 days from the initial referral date.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "100% of young carers under 18 receive a review within 12 months of their 18th birthday.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "100% of service withdrawals are reported to the council.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:36:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07869359",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CARERS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of services for Unpaid Carers who live in the boundary of Newcastle City Council. will deliver the following activities across all localities within the city, including community hub buildings in each of the localities. \nThe Provider will work with the Council, especially Adult Social Care Point, to support carers in accessing statutory assessments under the Care Act 2014 and Children and Families Act 2014. The approach will be holistic, focusing on the whole family. This will be achieved, through the operation of a system which acts to accept and screen all referrals into the service and acts as a pathway to: \n•\tIdentification of Carers not known to services, to ensure they are being offered support and tracking outcomes from support offered.\n•\tProvision of advice, information and guidance for Carers.\n•\tCompletion of statutory Carers Assessments for young carers (aged under 18)\n•\tFollowing Assessment by the Local Authority the production of Support Plans for Adult Carers where these are required (utilising a range of digital, telephone and face-to-face support channels\n•\tFacilitating the development of support networks for Carers across Newcastle.\n•\tAdministration of a Carers Well Being Fund",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07869359",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CARERS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE6 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "135-139 Shields Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcastlecarers.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07869359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@newcastlecarers.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJG-2235-GCCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2559360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14938",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14938",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "035098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:36:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "100% of statutory young carers assessments being completed within 45 days from the initial referral date.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "100% of young carers under 18 receive a review within 12 months of their 18th birthday.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "100% of service withdrawals are reported to the council.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T16:49:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2559360
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:49:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07869359",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CARERS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide services and support for un paid carers of all ages who live in Newcastle. Under Section 4 of the Care Act 2014 , the Local Authority must establish, coordinate and maintain a service (or services) that provide accessible, up to date, accurate, comprehensive but proportionate advice and local information relating to care and support for people and support for carers. In addition to this the Children and Families Act 2014 states that a local authority must take reasonable steps to identify and The Young Carers (Needs Assessments) (England) Regulations 2015 mandate that local authorities conduct needs assessments for young carers. This provides an introductory summary of the service delivery.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nina Dixon",
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07869359",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CARERS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE6 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "135-139 Shields Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcastlecarers.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07869359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@newcastlecarers.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJG-2235-GCCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079834-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:24:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 853120
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support for Carers Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 853120
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "Specification requirements \nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full access, free of charge at: https://www.open-uk.org",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "079834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:24:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Newcastle City Council is seeking bids from interested suppliers to provide services and support for un pain carers of all ages who live in Newcastle. Under Section 4 of the Care Act 2014 , the Local Authority must establish, coordinate and maintain a service (or services) that provide accessible, up to date, accurate, comprehensive but proportionate advice and local information relating to care and support for people and support for carers. Ibn addition to this the Children and Families Act 2014 states that a local authority must take reasonable steps to identify and The Young Carers (Needs Assessments) (England) Regulations 2015 mandate that local authorities conduct needs assessments for young carers. This provides an introductory summary of the service delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064886-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T15:56:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support for Carers Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services to provide support for carers of all ages within Newcastle City Council",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T15:56:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "A market engagement event was held via Microsoft Teams on 30th May 2025. The event was advertised on the Open Platform https://www.open-uk.org/opportunities/overview/public/d1bfe7b6-4e35-400d-b082-8d0bb8540b06. Suppliers submitted expressions of interest via the Open Platform and were provided with the link to attend the event."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}