← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12
BuyerNHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Statuscomplete
Deadline18 May 2026
Value£518,894
Published6 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065c4f
Latest release ID063137-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 06 2026 10:18:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034371-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jul 2026tenderCancellation063137-2026
15 Apr 2026tender034371-2026
25 Feb 2026planning016997-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-06T11:18:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c4f",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "No bidders passed the first stages of the evaluation.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C432166",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carer Support Services (Health)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "063137-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063137-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:18:23+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
      "name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QRL",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Jul 2026 · 063137-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "063137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-06T11:18:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c4f",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "No bidders passed the first stages of the evaluation.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C432166",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carer Support Services (Health)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "063137-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063137-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:18:23+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
      "name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QRL",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Apr 2026 · 034371-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "034371-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T16:04:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c4f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
    "name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C432166",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 518894.2,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 622673.04
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "21 month (one year and 9 months) extension will be based on the provider satisfying the requirements of the contract over the three year initial period."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "70% technical\n10% social value\n20% price\nFull details can be found in the tender documents on https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ34",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carer Support Services (Health)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 518894.2,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 622673.04
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "034371-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034371-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-15T16:04:48+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service aims to provide high-quality support for carers that is accessible, equitable, and responsive to the needs of our local Isle of Wight population.\nThe service will be delivered to carers resident on the Isle of Wight, ensuring timely access to information, advice, and guidance during a cared-for person's acute hospital admission-whether for physical or mental health needs. Its purpose is to improve outcomes, experiences, and long-term resilience, helping individuals remain in their chosen place of residence for longer, reducing reliance on statutory services, and delaying or preventing permanent admission to residential care. The provider will offer care that is standardised, transparent, and coordinated, enabling carers to feel supported throughout the acute stay of their cared for individual, receive optimal interventions and support the first time, and experience improved independence and ability to remain in or return to their caring responsibilities.\nA collaborative approach involving all stakeholders in the health and social care pathway will be essential to ensure equitable outcomes and a positive experience for both carers and cared for individuals.\nThis is a 3 plus 2 year contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
      "name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QRL",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Feb 2026 · 016997-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "016997-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T15:22:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c4f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
    "name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "W203702",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Isle of Wight Carers Support Services",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (HIOW ICB) is inviting interested parties to a webinar on Thursday 5th March at 10:00 until 11:00 with the intention of seeking the views of providers with regards to their Carers Support (Health) service delivered on the Isle of Wight.\nPlease register for the webinar here: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/9e033b6f-5df1-4299-9541-d1fe27bbcfad@37c354b2-85b0-47f5-b222-07b48d774ee3\nThe service aims to provide high-quality support for carers that is accessible, equitable, and responsive to the needs of our local Isle of Wight population.\nThe service will be delivered to carers resident on the Isle of Wight, ensuring timely access to information, advice, and guidance during a cared-for person's acute hospital admission-whether for physical or mental health needs. Its purpose is to improve outcomes, experiences, and long-term resilience, helping individuals remain in their chosen place of residence for longer, reducing reliance on statutory services, and delaying or preventing permanent admission to residential care. The provider will offer care that is standardised, transparent, and coordinated, enabling carers to feel supported throughout the acute stay of their cared for individual, receive optimal interventions and support the first time, and experience improved independence and ability to remain in or return to their caring responsibilities.\nA collaborative approach involving all stakeholders in the health and social care pathway will be essential to ensure equitable outcomes and a positive experience for both carers and cared for individuals.\nThis is a 3 plus 2 year contract.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
      "name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QRL",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "016997-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016997-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:22:21Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "There will be an Engagement webinar held on Thursday 5th March 2026 at 10:00.  \nPlease register your interest here: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/9e033b6f-5df1-4299-9541-d1fe27bbcfad@37c354b2-85b0-47f5-b222-07b48d774ee3\nWhere possible, questions will be answered during the webinar or at the earliest opportunity after the webinar.\nWe anticipate a Contract Notice (UK04) and ITT to be issued around the end of March 2026."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}