Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract outlines Animmersion UK Ltd's proposal to design, develop, and support a new Careers Pathway Explorer for North Yorkshire Council's Adult Education service. The project aims to engage adults who are currently unaware of, or not accessing, the council's learning and careers support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06650c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 10:42:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020767-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:42:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06650c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05766999",
"name": "ANIMMERSION UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 850",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Career and qualifications pathway explorer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract outlines Animmersion UK Ltd's proposal to design, develop, and support a new Careers Pathway Explorer for North Yorkshire Council's Adult Education service. The project aims to engage adults who are currently unaware of, or not accessing, the council's learning and careers support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05766999",
"name": "ANIMMERSION UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boho One"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05766999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@animmersion.co.uk",
"telephone": "01642 688 091"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBY-8162-YDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Career and qualifications pathway explorer",
"value": {
"amount": 64200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:42:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:42:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06650c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05766999",
"name": "ANIMMERSION UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 850",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Career and qualifications pathway explorer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract outlines Animmersion UK Ltd's proposal to design, develop, and support a new Careers Pathway Explorer for North Yorkshire Council's Adult Education service. The project aims to engage adults who are currently unaware of, or not accessing, the council's learning and careers support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05766999",
"name": "ANIMMERSION UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boho One"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05766999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@animmersion.co.uk",
"telephone": "01642 688 091"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBY-8162-YDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Career and qualifications pathway explorer",
"value": {
"amount": 64200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:42:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}