Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T10:29:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100526",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063160-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163291",
"name": "South East London Mind Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Direct Award C. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Monday 20th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Send any representations to giovanna.zeuli1@nhs.net (only)<br/><br/>The decision makers for this award are:<br/>Lorraine Regan, Director of Community Mental Health and Learning Disability Services, <br/>Trish Turner, Business & Service Improvement Manager <br/>Collin Nyamuka - Senior Finance Manager<br/><br/>No conflict of interests were declared.<br/><br/>All key criteria were considered.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care Teams Approach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "•\tIn Bromley Mental Health Advisors will be provided by the supplier to form two care teams, these staff will work as an integrated part of the Bromley Intensive Case management in Psychosis Teams.<br/>•\tThe supplier will provide four Mental Health Advisor staff (two Mental Health Advisors and two Senior Mental Health Advisors) and appropriate management support.",
"reviewDetails": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Monday 20th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100526",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Giovanna Zeuli",
"email": "giovanna.zeuli1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7467688411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163291",
"name": "South East London Mind Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anchor House 5 Station Road Orpington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://blmind.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04071152",
"legalName": "South East London Mind Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7715618757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063160-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 160670,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063160-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Monday 20th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Oct 2025 · 063160-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "063160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T10:29:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100526",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063160-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163291",
"name": "South East London Mind Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Direct Award C. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Monday 20th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Send any representations to giovanna.zeuli1@nhs.net (only)<br/><br/>The decision makers for this award are:<br/>Lorraine Regan, Director of Community Mental Health and Learning Disability Services, <br/>Trish Turner, Business & Service Improvement Manager <br/>Collin Nyamuka - Senior Finance Manager<br/><br/>No conflict of interests were declared.<br/><br/>All key criteria were considered.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care Teams Approach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "•\tIn Bromley Mental Health Advisors will be provided by the supplier to form two care teams, these staff will work as an integrated part of the Bromley Intensive Case management in Psychosis Teams.<br/>•\tThe supplier will provide four Mental Health Advisor staff (two Mental Health Advisors and two Senior Mental Health Advisors) and appropriate management support.",
"reviewDetails": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Monday 20th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100526",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Giovanna Zeuli",
"email": "giovanna.zeuli1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7467688411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163291",
"name": "South East London Mind Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anchor House 5 Station Road Orpington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://blmind.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04071152",
"legalName": "South East London Mind Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7715618757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063160-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 160670,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063160-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Monday 20th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}