Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001318-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-15T10:52:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d028",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001318-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135020",
"name": "Immedicare LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C268146/QVV/8JP83/COMM/FL/PSRA/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract are Care Home Telemedicine Services. The award has been made using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The lifetime value of this contract is £361,323. The contract will run from 05/03/2024 to 13/12/2024, with the option to extend until 31/03/2025.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care Home Telemedicine Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract are Care Home Telemedicine Services. The award has been made using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The lifetime value of this contract is £361,323. The contract will run from 05/03/2024 to 13/12/2024, with the option to extend until 31/03/2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory services provided by nurses"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under PSRA.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135020",
"name": "Immedicare LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.immedicare.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC386260",
"legalName": "Immedicare LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3300883364"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001318-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 361323,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001318-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision to award this contract was made by the System Investment Group, which is chaired by the Chief Finance Officer. <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified in the award of this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jan 2025 · 001318-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "001318-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-15T10:52:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d028",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001318-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135020",
"name": "Immedicare LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C268146/QVV/8JP83/COMM/FL/PSRA/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract are Care Home Telemedicine Services. The award has been made using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The lifetime value of this contract is £361,323. The contract will run from 05/03/2024 to 13/12/2024, with the option to extend until 31/03/2025.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care Home Telemedicine Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract are Care Home Telemedicine Services. The award has been made using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The lifetime value of this contract is £361,323. The contract will run from 05/03/2024 to 13/12/2024, with the option to extend until 31/03/2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory services provided by nurses"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under PSRA.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135020",
"name": "Immedicare LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.immedicare.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC386260",
"legalName": "Immedicare LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3300883364"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001318-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 361323,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001318-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision to award this contract was made by the System Investment Group, which is chaired by the Chief Finance Officer. <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified in the award of this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}