Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of care and support services for up to 17 adults with complex and enduring mental health needs. The service will be delivered within supported living accommodation at either Hanley Gardens (existing scheme) or Beaumont Rise (new development), with flexibility to confirm final location based on site readiness. The provider will deliver person-centred, trauma-informed support to enable residents to live independently and safely, including support with daily living tasks and coordination with clinical services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043251-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 20:18:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001937-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043251-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 001937-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000346-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043251-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T21:18:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1898840
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T21:18:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Care and Support Services at Hanley Gardens - Beaumont Rise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of care and support services for up to 17 adults with complex and enduring mental health needs.\nThe service will be delivered within supported living accommodation at either Hanley Gardens (existing scheme) or Beaumont Rise (new development), with flexibility to confirm final location based on site readiness.\nThe provider will deliver person-centred, trauma-informed support to enable residents to live independently and safely, including support with daily living tasks and coordination with clinical services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Alie St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hestia.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02020165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@hestia.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "294555",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043251-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T21:18:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1898840
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T21:18:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Care and Support Services at Hanley Gardens - Beaumont Rise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of care and support services for up to 17 adults with complex and enduring mental health needs.\nThe service will be delivered within supported living accommodation at either Hanley Gardens (existing scheme) or Beaumont Rise (new development), with flexibility to confirm final location based on site readiness.\nThe provider will deliver person-centred, trauma-informed support to enable residents to live independently and safely, including support with daily living tasks and coordination with clinical services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Alie St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hestia.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02020165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@hestia.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "294555",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001937-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:46:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1898840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1898840
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Service Model and Deliver\nMobilisation and Relocation\nSafeguarding and Risk Management\nService User Empowerment and Co-production\nSocial Value\n70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nTenders will be assessed against the following headline criteria:\nQuality: 70%\n(including service delivery approach, safeguarding, and social value)\nPrice: 30%\nFurther details of sub-criteria, scoring methodology, and evaluation process will be provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Suppliers must demonstrate sufficient legal and financial capacity to perform the contract."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers must demonstrate technical ability to deliver care and support services of similar scope and complexity."
},
{
"description": "Suppliers will be assessed at Stage 1 (Procurement Specific Questionnaire).\nYour organisation's suitability to pursue a professional activity; economic and financial standing, and technical and professional ability will be assessed against the conditions of participation. The highest five scoring five (5) organisations will be invited to tender. In the event of a tie, all organisations with a tied score within the top five (5) scores will also be invited to tender.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care and Support Service at Hanley Gardens & Beaumont Rise",
"value": {
"amount": 1898840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1898840
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Tender documents will be provided electronically through the ProContract portal following publication of the notice. Interested suppliers should register and log in to access the documents.\nWeb address: https://procontract.due-north.com\""
},
{
"id": "001937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:46:58Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is being conducted under the light-touch regime (Procurement Act 2023, Section 9) using a two-stage process.\n•\tStage 1 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ): Your organisation's suitability to pursue a professional activity; economic and financial standing, and technical and professional ability will be assessed against the conditions of participation. The highest five (5) scoring organisations will be invited to tender. In the event of a tie, all organisations with a tied score within the top five (5) scores will also be invited to tender.\n•\tStage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT): Shortlisted organisations will be invited to submit a tender detailing their approach to delivering the service and pricing. Tenders will be evaluated against the advertised award criteria of 30% cost and 70% quality to identify the most advantageous tender (MAT). The winning provider will be the one with the highest combined score.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "001937-2026",
"description": "Instructions to suppliers have been clarified."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Islington Council is seeking to procure a Care and Support service for up to 17 adults with complex and enduring mental health needs. The service will be delivered within supported living accommodation comprising either self-contained studio apartments with shared communal facilities at Beaumont Rise, a new development currently under construction or individual rooms with shared facilities at Hanley Gardens, an existing scheme.\nThe provider will support residents with daily living tasks such as medication management, budgeting, cleaning, and cooking. The service will deliver trauma-informed, person-centred, and strength-based mental health support. Providers must demonstrate expertise in active risk management and work collaboratively with clinical teams to ensure resident safety and wellbeing.\nThe successful provider will have a proven track record of delivering high-quality care and support services to individuals with complex mental health needs, including experience in transitions and move-on support. The Council reserves the right to confirm the final location of the service based on site readiness. Should Beaumont Rise not be available at the time of contract commencement, the service will begin at Hanley Gardens, with the provider supporting residents through any future transition to the new accommodation.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=96cf1149-5ced-f011-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=f3f6ef2a-5ded-f011-813c-005056b64545\nHow to express an interest\nIf you wish to apply for this contract opportunity please follow these steps:\n•\tRegister your organisation free of charge via the London Tenders Portal\n•\tWhen you receive an email confirming your username and password use these to log on to the London Tenders Portal and express your interest in 2425 - 0450 Care & Support Service Hanley Gardens - Beaumont Rise \n•\tShortly after you have expressed interest, you will receive a second email containing a link to access the procurement documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.islington.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Progressive Procurement",
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000346-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:18:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0450 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1898840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1898840
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30% "
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Service Model and Deliver\nMobilisation and Relocation\nSafeguarding and Risk Management\nService User Empowerment and Co-production\nSocial Value\n70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nTenders will be assessed against the following headline criteria:\nQuality: 70%\n(including service delivery approach, safeguarding, and social value)\nPrice: 30%\nFurther details of sub-criteria, scoring methodology, and evaluation process will be provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Suppliers must demonstrate sufficient legal and financial capacity to perform the contract. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers must demonstrate technical ability to deliver care and support services of similar scope and complexity."
},
{
"description": "Suppliers will be assessed at Stage 1 (Procurement Specific Questionnaire).\nYour organisation’s suitability to pursue a professional activity; economic and financial standing, and technical and professional ability will be assessed against the conditions of participation. The highest five scoring five (5) organisations will be invited to tender. In the event of a tie, all organisations with a tied score within the top five (5) scores will also be invited to tender. ",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care and Support Service at Hanley Gardens & Beaumont Rise",
"value": {
"amount": 1898840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1898840
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Tender documents will be provided electronically through the ProContract portal following publication of the notice. Interested suppliers should register and log in to access the documents.\nWeb address: https://procontract.due-north.com”"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:18:45Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is being conducted under the light-touch regime (Procurement Act 2023, Section 9) using a two-stage process. \n•\tStage 1 – Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ): Your organisation’s suitability to pursue a professional activity; economic and financial standing, and technical and professional ability will be assessed against the conditions of participation. The highest five (5) scoring organisations will be invited to tender. In the event of a tie, all organisations with a tied score within the top five (5) scores will also be invited to tender. \n•\tStage 2 – Invitation to Tender (ITT): Shortlisted organisations will be invited to submit a tender detailing their approach to delivering the service and pricing. Tenders will be evaluated against the advertised award criteria of 30% cost and 70% quality to identify the most advantageous tender (MAT). The winning provider will be the one with the highest combined score.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Islington Council is seeking to procure a Care and Support service for up to 17 adults with complex and enduring mental health needs. The service will be delivered within supported living accommodation comprising either self-contained studio apartments with shared communal facilities at Beaumont Rise, a new development currently under construction or individual rooms with shared facilities at Hanley Gardens, an existing scheme. \nThe provider will support residents with daily living tasks such as medication management, budgeting, cleaning, and cooking. The service will deliver trauma-informed, person-centred, and strength-based mental health support. Providers must demonstrate expertise in active risk management and work collaboratively with clinical teams to ensure resident safety and wellbeing. \nThe successful provider will have a proven track record of delivering high-quality care and support services to individuals with complex mental health needs, including experience in transitions and move-on support. The Council reserves the right to confirm the final location of the service based on site readiness. Should Beaumont Rise not be available at the time of contract commencement, the service will begin at Hanley Gardens, with the provider supporting residents through any future transition to the new accommodation.",
"riskDetails": "The following risks have been identified as potential risks to this contract:\nStaffing and Workforce Availability: Shortages in qualified care staff or high turnover could affect service continuity.\nFinancial Stability of Provider: Insolvency or significant financial distress may jeopardise delivery.\nExternal Factors: Changes in legislation, pandemics, or local emergencies may require service adjustments.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payments will be made within 30 calendar days of receipt of a valid, undisputed invoice, in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nInvoices must be submitted via the Authority’s designated electronic invoicing system or as otherwise specified in the contract documentation.\nWhere an invoice is disputed, the Authority will notify the supplier promptly and work to resolve the issue in line with agreed dispute resolution procedures.\nThese terms do not apply to concession contracts, utilities contracts awarded by private utilities, or contracts awarded by schools."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.islington.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Progressive Procurement",
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}