Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Cardiac Investigations - Echo Scans
Cardiology services or pulmonary specialists services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust: "Cardiac Investigations - Echo Scans". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouth Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Apr 2025, 13:56 BST | Last source update11 Apr 2025, 13:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCardiology services or pulmonary specialists services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fa6f | ||
What is being bought
South Tees have a requirement for an Echo's intern to complete a scholarship, which in turn will allow the staff in question to complete the NIHR Integrated Clinical Academic Programme Internship Scheme for 2025. In order to fulfil this vacancy, the trust need find a replacement member of staff.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
11 Apr 2025, 13:56 BST - Official notice release published
11 Apr 2025, 13:56 BST - Status changed to complete
31 Mar 2025, 09:30 BST - Official notice release published
31 Mar 2025, 09:30 BST - Buyer information updated
31 Mar 2025, 09:30 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the most suitable provider process. The contracts estimated start date is the 1st May 2025. The value of the contract is estimated to be £21,060.00.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Apr 2025, 13:56 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-142334Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published