Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement is for specialist consultancy support to develop and embed an internally managed carbon reporting template within Parliamentary functions, enabling consistent and accurate reporting in future carbon accounting cycles. The supplier will build upon the outputs from previous phases of Parliament’s carbon reporting work, ensuring alignment with existing methodologies and data structures, and facilitating the integration of carbon performance metrics into routine reporting processes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a962 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062806-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 10:32:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062806-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062800-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062789-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T11:32:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a962",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163179",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Reporting, Process & KPIs (Scope 3, Phase 3B)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for specialist consultancy support to develop and embed an internally managed carbon reporting template within Parliamentary functions, enabling consistent and accurate reporting in future carbon accounting cycles.\nThe supplier will build upon the outputs from previous phases of Parliament’s carbon reporting work, ensuring alignment with existing methodologies and data structures, and facilitating the integration of carbon performance metrics into routine reporting processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mo Negm",
"email": "negmm@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "8453"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mo Negm",
"email": "negmm@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163179",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@eunomia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Carbon Reporting, Process & KPIs",
"value": {
"amount": 79646,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95575.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T11:32:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T11:32:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a962",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163179",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Reporting, Process & KPIs (Scope 3, Phase 3B)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for specialist consultancy support to develop and embed an internally managed carbon reporting template within Parliamentary functions, enabling consistent and accurate reporting in future carbon accounting cycles.\nThe supplier will build upon the outputs from previous phases of Parliament’s carbon reporting work, ensuring alignment with existing methodologies and data structures, and facilitating the integration of carbon performance metrics into routine reporting processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mo Negm",
"email": "negmm@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "8453"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mo Negm",
"email": "negmm@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163179",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@eunomia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Carbon Reporting, Process & KPIs",
"value": {
"amount": 79646,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95575.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T11:32:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062800-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T11:22:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a962",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163179",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Reporting, Process & KPIs (Scope 3, Phase 3B)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for specialist consultancy support to develop and embed an internally managed carbon reporting template within Parliamentary functions, enabling consistent and accurate reporting in future carbon accounting cycles.\nThe supplier will build upon the outputs from previous phases of Parliament’s carbon reporting work, ensuring alignment with existing methodologies and data structures, and facilitating the integration of carbon performance metrics into routine reporting processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mo Negm",
"email": "negmm@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "8453"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mo Negm",
"email": "negmm@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163179",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@eunomia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Carbon Reporting, Process & KPIs",
"value": {
"amount": 79646,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95575.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062800-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062800-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T11:22:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062789-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T11:12:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a962",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Reporting, Process & KPIs",
"value": {
"amount": 79646,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95575.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062789-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062789-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T11:12:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155333",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Reporting, Process & KPIs (Scope 3, Phase 3B)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for specialist consultancy support to develop and embed an internally managed carbon reporting template within Parliamentary functions, enabling consistent and accurate reporting in future carbon accounting cycles.\nThe supplier will build upon the outputs from previous phases of Parliament’s carbon reporting work, ensuring alignment with existing methodologies and data structures, and facilitating the integration of carbon performance metrics into routine reporting processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mo Negm",
"email": "negmm@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "8453"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mo Negm",
"email": "negmm@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155333",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@eunomia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}