← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Caravan Park - Rent Review

Buyer: East Suffolk Council →

BuyerEast Suffolk Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Apr 2026

What is being bought

For inspecting the property, reviewing the documentation and evidence, reporting recommendations, negotiating and agreeing the rent review.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£25,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068af7
Latest release ID037723-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 24 2026 14:57:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Apr 2026award, contract037723-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037723-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T15:57:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068af7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
    "name": "East Suffolk Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70321000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Land rental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC385143",
          "name": "COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY ADVISERS UK LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068af7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Caravan Park - Rent Review",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For inspecting the property, reviewing the documentation and evidence, reporting recommendations, negotiating and agreeing the rent review.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
      "name": "East Suffolk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woodbridge",
        "postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samantha Cook",
        "email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC385143",
      "name": "COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY ADVISERS UK LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1U 1FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "95 Wigmore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.colliers.com/uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC385143",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@colliers.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDW-2862-DXDP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension will be used if the review has not been finalised, in the first two years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037723-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037723-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:57:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037723-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037723-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T15:57:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068af7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
    "name": "East Suffolk Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70321000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Land rental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC385143",
          "name": "COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY ADVISERS UK LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068af7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Caravan Park - Rent Review",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For inspecting the property, reviewing the documentation and evidence, reporting recommendations, negotiating and agreeing the rent review.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
      "name": "East Suffolk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woodbridge",
        "postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samantha Cook",
        "email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC385143",
      "name": "COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY ADVISERS UK LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1U 1FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "95 Wigmore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.colliers.com/uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC385143",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@colliers.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDW-2862-DXDP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension will be used if the review has not been finalised, in the first two years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037723-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037723-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:57:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}