Lot 1
No lot description published.
Following the closure of a UK5 Transparency Notice, the Cardiff and Vale University Health Board has entered into an Agreement for the Capital Purchase of a V-Beam Pulsed Dye Laser.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067252 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026632-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 10:09:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026632-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:09:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-9688-TLWT",
"name": "Syneron Candela (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Capital Purchase of V-Beam Pulsed-Dye Laser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the closure of a UK5 Transparency Notice, the Cardiff and Vale University Health Board has entered into an Agreement for the Capital Purchase of a V-Beam Pulsed Dye Laser.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Davies",
"email": "sam.davies8@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501635"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-9688-TLWT",
"name": "Syneron Candela (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W45PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 Power Road, Unit 3.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-9688-TLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@candelamedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Capital Purchase of V-Beam Pulsed-Dye Laser",
"value": {
"amount": 66728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80073.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:09:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:09:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-9688-TLWT",
"name": "Syneron Candela (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Capital Purchase of V-Beam Pulsed-Dye Laser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the closure of a UK5 Transparency Notice, the Cardiff and Vale University Health Board has entered into an Agreement for the Capital Purchase of a V-Beam Pulsed Dye Laser.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Davies",
"email": "sam.davies8@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501635"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-9688-TLWT",
"name": "Syneron Candela (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W45PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 Power Road, Unit 3.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-9688-TLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@candelamedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Capital Purchase of V-Beam Pulsed-Dye Laser",
"value": {
"amount": 66728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80073.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:09:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}