Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Cancer Alliance MDT Optimisation Project - Phase 1 Mobilisation & Planning. Phase 2 - MDT Optimisation Workshops. Phase 3 - MDT Optimisation Roadmap & Recommendations. GCloud 14 framework - Direct Award
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c51c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063608-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 11:32:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063608-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:32:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c51c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09719862",
"name": "e18 Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456846",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cancer Alliance MDT Optimisation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cancer Alliance MDT Optimisation Project - Phase 1 Mobilisation & Planning. Phase 2 - MDT Optimisation Workshops. Phase 3 - MDT Optimisation Roadmap & Recommendations.\nGCloud 14 framework - Direct Award",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Cowpe",
"email": "l.cowpe@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09719862",
"name": "e18 Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Billingham Accountants 9 Scirocco Close, Moulton Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09719862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.wall@e18-consulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cancer Alliance MDT Optimisation Project",
"value": {
"amount": 79975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:32:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:32:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c51c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09719862",
"name": "e18 Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456846",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cancer Alliance MDT Optimisation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cancer Alliance MDT Optimisation Project - Phase 1 Mobilisation & Planning. Phase 2 - MDT Optimisation Workshops. Phase 3 - MDT Optimisation Roadmap & Recommendations.\nGCloud 14 framework - Direct Award",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Cowpe",
"email": "l.cowpe@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09719862",
"name": "e18 Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Billingham Accountants 9 Scirocco Close, Moulton Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09719862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.wall@e18-consulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cancer Alliance MDT Optimisation Project",
"value": {
"amount": 79975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:32:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}