Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure
Cancelled UCA - Customer Relationship Management Solution
Sales or marketing software development services
Sales
marketing and business intelligence software development services
+3 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University For the Creative arts: "Cancelled UCA - Customer Relationship Management Solution". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University For the Creative arts | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | cancelled No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University For the Creative arts
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University For the Creative arts. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity For the Creative arts | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscancelled | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Dec 2021, 09:47 GMT | Last source update1 Dec 2021, 09:47 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSales or marketing software development services, Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services, Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package, Software package and information systems | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ccb9 | ||
What is being bought
CANCELLED UCA - Customer Relationship Management SolutionREF - UCA/2021/Marketing/CRMThe University For The Creative Arts seeks to investigate the opportunities available to replace its current CRM (Radius) with an improved solution: a fully functional CRM software application – incorporating an integrated customer database and a full contact management suite – for supporting CRM, Marketing and Campaign ManagementSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest unti 27 Aug 2021 upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Tender submissions must be received by Midday 27 Aug 2021Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to cancelled
1 Dec 2021, 09:47 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Dec 2021, 09:47 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Dec 2021, 09:47 GMT - Status changed to active
27 Jul 2021, 08:38 BST - Official notice release published
27 Jul 2021, 08:38 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
27 Jul 2021, 08:38 BST - Buyer information updated
27 Jul 2021, 08:38 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedUCA CRM SoftwareContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Dec 2021, 09:47 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University For the Creative arts
Contracting authority GB-FTS-15658Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published