Lot 1
No lot description published.
FOR REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORDS ONLY North Tyneside Council are looking for Expression of Interests from Registered Social Landlords to assist with developing a property in Camperdown, North Tyneside as a Core and Cluster Independent Living Service for service users with Learning Disabilities and Complex Health needs. The service is to help with the design proposal and once complete, run the property which will be sub leased from the developer. The property in question will have 9 units over 3 floors with parking and will accommodate people with Learning Disabilities and some with complex health needs.
UKC, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Residential property renting or leasing services, Accommodation management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Residential property renting or leasing services (70210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,477 | 3 median · 37 average (486 of 1,477 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (562 of 1,477 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 76 | 4 median · 46 average (20 of 76 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (30 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOR REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORDS ONLY North Tyneside Council is looking for Expressions of Interest from Social landlords willing to work with a developer to design a property in Camperdown, North Tyneside. Once complete is it expected that the landlord would then run the property sub leased by the developer. The property will have 9 units over 3 floors with parking facilities and will accommodate people with Learning Disabilities and some with complex health needs. Interested parties can lodge their interest via the OPEN portal at: https://www.open-uk.org/opportunities Reference number is: OPEN20251302 | engagement | 17 Sept 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05656d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055100-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 14:25:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 055100-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | planning | 042769-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055100-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T15:25:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05656d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Camperdown Property - Social Landlord",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055100-2025",
"description": "FOR REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORDS ONLY \nExtended period of the Market Engagement to allow interested parties to Express an Interest."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FOR REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORDS ONLY\nNorth Tyneside Council are looking for Expression of Interests from Registered Social Landlords to assist with developing a property in Camperdown, North Tyneside as a Core and Cluster Independent Living Service for service users with Learning Disabilities and Complex Health needs. The service is to help with the design proposal and once complete, run the property which will be sub leased from the developer.\nThe property in question will have 9 units over 3 floors with parking and will accommodate people with Learning Disabilities and some with complex health needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://my.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Stonehouse",
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T15:25:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "FOR REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORDS ONLY\nNorth Tyneside Council is looking for Expressions of Interest from Social landlords willing to work with a developer to design a property in Camperdown, North Tyneside.\nOnce complete is it expected that the landlord would then run the property sub leased by the developer.\nThe property will have 9 units over 3 floors with parking facilities and will accommodate people with Learning Disabilities and some with complex health needs.\nInterested parties can lodge their interest via the OPEN portal at:\nhttps://www.open-uk.org/opportunities\nReference number is: OPEN20251302"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055100-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T15:25:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05656d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Camperdown Property - Social Landlord",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055100-2025",
"description": "FOR REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORDS ONLY \nExtended period of the Market Engagement to allow interested parties to Express an Interest."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FOR REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORDS ONLY\nNorth Tyneside Council are looking for Expression of Interests from Registered Social Landlords to assist with developing a property in Camperdown, North Tyneside as a Core and Cluster Independent Living Service for service users with Learning Disabilities and Complex Health needs. The service is to help with the design proposal and once complete, run the property which will be sub leased from the developer.\nThe property in question will have 9 units over 3 floors with parking and will accommodate people with Learning Disabilities and some with complex health needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://my.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Stonehouse",
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T15:25:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "FOR REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORDS ONLY\nNorth Tyneside Council is looking for Expressions of Interest from Social landlords willing to work with a developer to design a property in Camperdown, North Tyneside.\nOnce complete is it expected that the landlord would then run the property sub leased by the developer.\nThe property will have 9 units over 3 floors with parking facilities and will accommodate people with Learning Disabilities and some with complex health needs.\nInterested parties can lodge their interest via the OPEN portal at:\nhttps://www.open-uk.org/opportunities\nReference number is: OPEN20251302"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042769-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T13:39:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05656d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Camperdown Property - Social Landlord",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council are looking for Expression of Interests from Registered Social Landlords to assist with developing a property in Camperdown, North Tyneside as a Core and Cluster Independent Living Service for service users with Learning Disabilities and Complex Health needs. The service is to help with the design proposal and once complete, run the property which will be sub leased from the developer.\nThe property in question will have 9 units over 3 floors with parking and will accommodate people with Learning Disabilities and some with complex health needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://my.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Stonehouse",
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042769-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042769-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T13:39:55+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "North Tyneside Council is looking for Expressions of Interest from Social landlords willing to work with a developer to design a property in Camperdown, North Tyneside.\nOnce complete is it expected that the landlord would then run the property sub leased by the developer.\nThe property will have 9 units over 3 floors with parking facilities and will accommodate people with Learning Disabilities and some with complex health needs.\nInterested parties can lodge their interest via the OPEN portal at:\nhttps://www.open-uk.org/opportunities\nReference number is: OPEN20251302"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}