Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (60%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
Financial — Financial (30%)
Buyer: Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Trust is looking to appoint a supplier to provide CAMHs Tier 4 bed and associated services in the BNSSG area.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (60%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
Financial — Financial (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hospital and related services, Community health services, Psychiatric hospital services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Hospital and related services (85110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,165 | 2 median · 53.5 average (790 of 2,165 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,025 of 2,165 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,329 | 4 median · 16.4 average (29 of 1,329 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (30 of 1,329 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,301,199 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e104 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076103-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 09:54:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076103-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-07T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2027-03-01T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | tender | 076103-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076103-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:54:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"name": "Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAMHs Tier 4 Beds and associated services ",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:54:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking to appoint a supplier to provide CAMHs Tier 4 bed and associated services in the BNSSG area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"name": "Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Bath House, Newbridge Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Mainwaring",
"email": "Pippa.mainwaring@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0124 946 8366"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076103-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:54:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"name": "Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAMHs Tier 4 Beds and associated services ",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:54:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking to appoint a supplier to provide CAMHs Tier 4 bed and associated services in the BNSSG area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"name": "Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Bath House, Newbridge Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCJ-1964-YNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Mainwaring",
"email": "Pippa.mainwaring@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0124 946 8366"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}