Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010696-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-21T13:42:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f769",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
"name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010696-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1101071",
"name": "Response Organisation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f769",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract extension allowed (up to twelve months until 31/03/2027)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Oxford Health considers that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract. Oxford Health assessed the provider's service provision with respect to the key decision making criteria as outlined in the PSR. Each of these criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis by the award decision makers, and the existing provider passed each of the criteria.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAMHS Outreach support workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CAMHS Outreach workers will work alongside CAMHS colleagues to hold and support cases deemed needing more intense work in the home or within the community to either reengage the young people into the CAMHS service or support recovery on their Mental Health Needs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority within 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Financial values are approximate and may be subject to non-material financial change.\nWritten representations should be sent to BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk and addressed to Head of Business Services. \nConflict of interest declaration procedures followed, any decision makers who declared an interest were excluded (no interests declared in this instance)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
"name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX44XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1101071",
"name": "Response Organisation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1101071",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Response Organisation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141385",
"name": "NHSE Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010696-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 183614,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010696-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Mar 2025 · 010696-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "010696-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-21T13:42:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f769",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
"name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010696-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1101071",
"name": "Response Organisation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f769",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract extension allowed (up to twelve months until 31/03/2027)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Oxford Health considers that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract. Oxford Health assessed the provider's service provision with respect to the key decision making criteria as outlined in the PSR. Each of these criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis by the award decision makers, and the existing provider passed each of the criteria.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAMHS Outreach support workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CAMHS Outreach workers will work alongside CAMHS colleagues to hold and support cases deemed needing more intense work in the home or within the community to either reengage the young people into the CAMHS service or support recovery on their Mental Health Needs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority within 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Financial values are approximate and may be subject to non-material financial change.\nWritten representations should be sent to BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk and addressed to Head of Business Services. \nConflict of interest declaration procedures followed, any decision makers who declared an interest were excluded (no interests declared in this instance)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
"name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX44XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1101071",
"name": "Response Organisation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1101071",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Response Organisation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141385",
"name": "NHSE Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010696-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 183614,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010696-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}