← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Camden Rough Sleeping outreach service

Buyer: London Borough of Camden →

BuyerLondon Borough of Camden
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Dec 2025

What is being bought

This authority is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Camden's Outreach Service (currently known as Routes Off the Street). The service supports people rough sleeping in Camden to access housing and support. The existing contract is due to expire on 31st March 2026, with all possible contract extensions having been utilised. The maximum total budget for these services is £10,416,000. The contract will be for a period of 72 months (6 years) commencing on 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2032.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c
Latest release ID082929-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 15 2025 14:03:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Dec 2025award, contract082929-2025
19 Sept 2025tender058265-2025
28 Mar 2025planning011766-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082929-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-1741926",
            "name": "Single Homeless Project"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
            "name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-15T14:03:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
    "name": "London Borough of Camden"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10283912
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082929-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082929-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:03:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-1741926",
          "name": "Single Homeless Project"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Camden Rough Sleeping outreach service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This authority is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Camden's Outreach Service (currently known as Routes Off the Street). The service supports people rough sleeping in Camden to access housing and support. The existing contract is due to expire on 31st March 2026, with all possible contract extensions having been utilised.\nThe maximum total budget for these services is £10,416,000. \nThe contract will be for a period of 72 months (6 years) commencing on 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2032.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
      "name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North Suite, First Floor, 1 Jubilee Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.changegrowlive.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03861209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "1079327",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-1741926",
      "name": "Single Homeless Project",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1x8QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "245 Grays Inn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.shp.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1741926",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenderopps@shp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTYT-2955-CGGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Dec 2025 · 082929-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082929-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-1741926",
            "name": "Single Homeless Project"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
            "name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-15T14:03:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
    "name": "London Borough of Camden"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10283912
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082929-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082929-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:03:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-1741926",
          "name": "Single Homeless Project"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Camden Rough Sleeping outreach service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This authority is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Camden's Outreach Service (currently known as Routes Off the Street). The service supports people rough sleeping in Camden to access housing and support. The existing contract is due to expire on 31st March 2026, with all possible contract extensions having been utilised.\nThe maximum total budget for these services is £10,416,000. \nThe contract will be for a period of 72 months (6 years) commencing on 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2032.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
      "name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North Suite, First Floor, 1 Jubilee Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.changegrowlive.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03861209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "1079327",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-1741926",
      "name": "Single Homeless Project",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1x8QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "245 Grays Inn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.shp.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1741926",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenderopps@shp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTYT-2955-CGGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Sept 2025 · 058265-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "058265-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-19T17:00:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
    "name": "London Borough of Camden"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 10416000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Award Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Camden Rough Sleeping outreach service (formerly known as the 'Routes off the Streets' service)",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 10416000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=0adbb697-d40b-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=0adbb697-d40b-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "058265-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058265-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-19T17:00:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "This authority is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Camden's Outreach Service (currently known as Routes Off the Street). The service supports people rough sleeping in Camden to access housing and support. The existing contract is due to expire on 31st March 2026, with all possible contract extensions having been utilised. \nThe maximum total budget for these services is £10,416,000. The Authority reserves the right to reject any Tender with a tender price in excess of this budget for the service.\nThe contract will be for a period of 72 months (6 years) commencing on 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2032.  \nFull details of the requirements are set out in the Specification and other documents that for part of this tender pack.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Mar 2025 · 011766-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "011766-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-28T13:00:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
    "name": "London Borough of Camden"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa0c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Routes off the Streets",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 6500000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Camden delivers our street population service and response through the Routes off The Street (RTS) service. The primary objective of the RTS service is to ensure that everyone who is rough sleeping in Camden receives a service offer which means they no longer have to sleep rough and are able to start rebuilding their life away from the street.\nThe RTS service delivers a 7-day a week street outreach service and assessment hub based at the RTS Day Centre in Camden Town. RTS work with key partners in a multi-disciplinary way to provide interventions on the street, structured support and make appropriate referrals which diverts individuals away from harm and enables them to access the services they need.\nThe aims of the service are as follows:\n•\tThose rough sleeping in the borough receive a RTS offer which means that they no longer have to sleep rough and can rebuild their lives away from the street.\n•\tAnd access specialist services and treatment including substance misuse, mental health support and Adult Social Care.\nRTS aims to provide holistic support that empowers individuals to transition away from rough sleeping and towards a brighter, more stable future.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "011766-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011766-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-28T13:00:03Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "The current contract for the RTS service ends on 31st March 2026. We plan to commence a procurement process this summer with the aim to have a supplier in place by December 2025 to ensure the new contract can commence from 1st April 2026.\nThe London Borough of Camden is looking to host a market engagement session via Microsoft Teams from 11am - 12:30pm on Thursday 10th April 2025.\nThis market engagement event is designed to inform a wide range of potential providers about our intentions and gather valuable insights and feedback. We aim to:\n•\tInform: Provide detailed information about the upcoming procurement process and the requirements for the RTS service.\n•\tEngage: Foster a collaborative environment where stakeholders can share their perspectives and experiences.\n•\tRefine: Use the feedback received to shape the Procurement Strategy, ensuring it meets the needs of both the service users and providers.\n•\tDiscuss: Address key aspects such as contract duration, budget, and service delivery expectations.\nYour participation is crucial in helping us to develop the proposed approach and we welcome your valuable contributions and insights.\nThe session is being held virtually via Microsoft Teams, if you wish to attend, please contact Michael Sargeant via Michael.sargeant@camden.gov.uk no later than 12pm on 9th April 2025."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}