Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Camden Adult Pathway Partnership (CAPP)
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Camden: "Camden Adult Pathway Partnership (CAPP)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Camden | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Camden
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Camden. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 44 active published awards; 44 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Camden | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 May 2024, 12:53 BST | Last source update21 May 2024, 12:53 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04578d | ||
What is being bought
The Camden Adult Pathway Partnership is a small clinical team that provides nurse-led outreach to 15 supported accommodation sites across Camden, known collectively as the Adult Pathway. The service provides a health outreach model with a multi-disciplinary approach for single homeless people with complex needs, including ex-rough sleepers.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
21 May 2024, 12:53 BST - Official notice release published
21 May 2024, 12:53 BST - Buyer information updated
21 May 2024, 12:53 BST - Status changed to complete
7 May 2024, 12:49 BST - Official notice release published
7 May 2024, 12:49 BST - Buyer information updated
7 May 2024, 12:49 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The contract has been awarded and the services are intended to be provided from 1st April 2024 until 31st March 2025. The value of the contract and the total amount payable to the provider under the contract is £244,110. There was no review or representations received during the standstill period, and there were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 May 2024, 12:53 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Camden
Contracting authority GB-FTS-33168Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published