Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Armagh City, Banbridge, and Craigavon Borough Council is a partner on the CALM Project with Lead Partner- East Border Region (EBR), Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute, Inland Fisheries Ireland, the Loughs Agency and Ulster University. The CALM Partners wish to address the excess nutrient load in watercourses, which leads to water pollution and loss of biodiversity in river catchments. 1.1 Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors to develop a fenced riparian corridor along the Scotstown River in Co Monaghan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073346-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 15:11:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062095-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073346-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 062095-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | tender | 056997-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:11:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185523",
"name": "CivCo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6526851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CALM PEACEPLUS River Restoration Works on Scotstown River – Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge, and Craigavon Borough Council is a partner on the CALM Project with Lead Partner- East Border Region (EBR), Agri-Food and Biosciences\nInstitute, Inland Fisheries Ireland, the Loughs Agency and Ulster University. The CALM\nPartners wish to address the excess nutrient load in watercourses, which leads to water\npollution and loss of biodiversity in river catchments. 1.1 Armagh City, Banbridge and\nCraigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified\ncontractors to develop a fenced riparian corridor along the Scotstown River in Co\nMonaghan.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185523",
"name": "CivCo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maghera, Co. Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT46 5SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25a Hillside Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@civco.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CALM PEACEPLUS River Restoration Works on Scotstown River – Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 297820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:11:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:11:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185523",
"name": "CivCo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6526851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CALM PEACEPLUS River Restoration Works on Scotstown River – Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge, and Craigavon Borough Council is a partner on the CALM Project with Lead Partner- East Border Region (EBR), Agri-Food and Biosciences\nInstitute, Inland Fisheries Ireland, the Loughs Agency and Ulster University. The CALM\nPartners wish to address the excess nutrient load in watercourses, which leads to water\npollution and loss of biodiversity in river catchments. 1.1 Armagh City, Banbridge and\nCraigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified\ncontractors to develop a fenced riparian corridor along the Scotstown River in Co\nMonaghan.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185523",
"name": "CivCo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maghera, Co. Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT46 5SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25a Hillside Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@civco.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CALM PEACEPLUS River Restoration Works on Scotstown River – Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 297820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:11:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062095-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T10:14:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% Financial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CfT_6526851 CALM PEACEPLUS River Restoration Works on Scotstown River – Phase 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T10:14:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062095-2026",
"description": "closing date extended by 2 working days to 10/07/2026 at 12:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge, and Craigavon Borough Council is a partner on the CALM Project with Lead Partner- East Border Region (EBR), Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute, Inland Fisheries Ireland, the Loughs Agency and Ulster University. The CALM Partners wish to address the excess nutrient load in watercourses, which leads to water pollution and loss of biodiversity in river catchments. 1.1\tArmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors to develop a fenced riparian corridor along the Scotstown River in Co Monaghan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056997-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:10:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% Financial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CfT_6526851 CALM PEACEPLUS River Restoration Works on Scotstown River – Phase 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:10:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge, and Craigavon Borough Council is a partner on the CALM Project with Lead Partner- East Border Region (EBR), Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute, Inland Fisheries Ireland, the Loughs Agency and Ulster University. The CALM Partners wish to address the excess nutrient load in watercourses, which leads to water pollution and loss of biodiversity in river catchments. 1.1\tArmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors to develop a fenced riparian corridor along the Scotstown River in Co Monaghan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}