← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Call Tracking Software

Buyer: Orbit Group Limited →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerOrbit Group Limited
StatusClosed
Deadline25 Jun 2021
Value£150,000
Published25 May 2021

What is being bought

Orbit Group, as part of its Orbit Homes development arm, runs its own Sales and Marketing activity for new developments and requires call tracking and monitoring software that enables the authority to accurately track visitor volumes to it’s webpages and inform the authority of levels of engagement in relation to its new development sites. The requirement includes two call tracking packages (one for larger sites and one for smaller sites) that will include numbers made up of any variation of the following; Dynamic number Signage Google My Business Facebook Ads Google Ads Property Portals (Rightmove, New Homes For Sale, Zoopla, Help to Website, Share to Buy, Property Booking) Brochures and Printed Collateral Direct Mail PR and Editorials Emailers database Emailers portals Local press Organic social media (Facebook and Instagram) OOH Radio

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package 48480000Business intelligence software package 48482000Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services 72212480

Lot details

Lot 1

Orbit Group, as part of its Orbit Homes development arm, runs its own Sales and Marketing activity for new developments and requires call tracking and monitoring software that enables the authority to accurately track visitor volumes to it’s webpages and inform the authority of levels of engagement in relation to its new development sites. The requirement includes two call tracking packages (one for larger sites and one for smaller sites) that will include numbers made up of any variation of the following; Dynamic number Signage Google My Business Facebook Ads Google Ads Property Portals (Rightmove, New Homes For Sale, Zoopla, Help to Website, Share to Buy, Property Booking) Brochures and Printed Collateral Direct Mail PR and Editorials Emailers database Emailers portals Local press Organic social media (Facebook and Instagram) OOH Radio

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package, Business intelligence software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package (48480000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,8892 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,889 with a bid count)3 average (732 of 1,889 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3893 median · 3 average (1 of 389 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 389 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b4ee
Latest release ID011644-2021
Latest release timestampTue May 25 2021 15:41:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=79ad3fc5-6bbd-eb11-810c-005056b64545
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£150,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 May 2021tender011644-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011644-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-25T16:41:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b4ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4128",
    "name": "Orbit Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN544602",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Orbit Group, as part of its Orbit Homes development arm, runs its own Sales and Marketing activity for new developments and requires call tracking and monitoring software that enables the authority to accurately track visitor volumes to it’s webpages and inform the authority of levels of engagement in relation to its new development sites.\nThe requirement includes two call tracking packages (one for larger sites and one for smaller sites) that will include numbers made up of any variation of the following;\nDynamic number\nSignage\nGoogle My Business\nFacebook Ads\nGoogle Ads\nProperty Portals (Rightmove, New Homes For Sale, Zoopla, Help to Website, Share to Buy, Property Booking)\nBrochures and Printed Collateral\nDirect Mail\nPR and Editorials\nEmailers database\nEmailers portals\nLocal press\nOrganic social media (Facebook and Instagram)\nOOH\nRadio",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48480000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48482000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business intelligence software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Call Tracking Software",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Orbit Group, as part of its Orbit Homes development arm, runs its own Sales and Marketing activity for new developments and requires call tracking and monitoring software that enables the authority to accurately track visitor volumes to it’s webpages and inform the authority of levels of engagement in relation to its new development sites.\nThe requirement includes two call tracking packages (one for larger sites and one for smaller sites) that will include numbers made up of any variation of the following;\nDynamic number\nSignage\nGoogle My Business\nFacebook Ads\nGoogle Ads\nProperty Portals (Rightmove, New Homes For Sale, Zoopla, Help to Website, Share to Buy, Property Booking)\nBrochures and Printed Collateral\nDirect Mail\nPR and Editorials\nEmailers database\nEmailers portals\nLocal press\nOrganic social media (Facebook and Instagram)\nOOH\nRadio",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212480",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=79ad3fc5-6bbd-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4128",
      "name": "Orbit Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Garden Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Orbit Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=79ad3fc5-6bbd-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
        "name": "Miss Emily Rogers",
        "email": "emily.rogers@orbit.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7899856419"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2932",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 May 2021 · 011644-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "011644-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-25T16:41:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b4ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4128",
    "name": "Orbit Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN544602",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Orbit Group, as part of its Orbit Homes development arm, runs its own Sales and Marketing activity for new developments and requires call tracking and monitoring software that enables the authority to accurately track visitor volumes to it’s webpages and inform the authority of levels of engagement in relation to its new development sites.\nThe requirement includes two call tracking packages (one for larger sites and one for smaller sites) that will include numbers made up of any variation of the following;\nDynamic number\nSignage\nGoogle My Business\nFacebook Ads\nGoogle Ads\nProperty Portals (Rightmove, New Homes For Sale, Zoopla, Help to Website, Share to Buy, Property Booking)\nBrochures and Printed Collateral\nDirect Mail\nPR and Editorials\nEmailers database\nEmailers portals\nLocal press\nOrganic social media (Facebook and Instagram)\nOOH\nRadio",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48480000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48482000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business intelligence software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Call Tracking Software",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Orbit Group, as part of its Orbit Homes development arm, runs its own Sales and Marketing activity for new developments and requires call tracking and monitoring software that enables the authority to accurately track visitor volumes to it’s webpages and inform the authority of levels of engagement in relation to its new development sites.\nThe requirement includes two call tracking packages (one for larger sites and one for smaller sites) that will include numbers made up of any variation of the following;\nDynamic number\nSignage\nGoogle My Business\nFacebook Ads\nGoogle Ads\nProperty Portals (Rightmove, New Homes For Sale, Zoopla, Help to Website, Share to Buy, Property Booking)\nBrochures and Printed Collateral\nDirect Mail\nPR and Editorials\nEmailers database\nEmailers portals\nLocal press\nOrganic social media (Facebook and Instagram)\nOOH\nRadio",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212480",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=79ad3fc5-6bbd-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4128",
      "name": "Orbit Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Garden Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Orbit Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=79ad3fc5-6bbd-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
        "name": "Miss Emily Rogers",
        "email": "emily.rogers@orbit.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7899856419"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2932",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}