Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CALL OFF ORDER FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Airedale NHS Foundation Trust: "CALL OFF ORDER FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Airedale NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Airedale NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Airedale NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAiredale NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Apr 2026, 09:09 BST | Last source update8 Apr 2026, 09:09 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSupply services of personnel including temporary staff | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067d75 | ||
What is being bought
**PSR DIRECT AWARD A AWARD NOTICE**<br/>CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR INSOURCING OF SONAGRAPHER SERVICES<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £168,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
8 Apr 2026, 09:09 BST - Official notice release published
8 Apr 2026, 09:09 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Apr 2026, 09:09 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot published** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES INCLUDING MSK AND ONGOING TRAINING SUPPORT<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £336,000 AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF ULTRASOUND TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO ONE ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER. Additional information: ** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES INCLUDING MSK AND ONGOING TRAINING SUPPORT<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £336,000 AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF ULTRASOUND TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO ONE ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDERContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Apr 2026, 09:09 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Northern Medical Ultrasound Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 336000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 336000 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Airedale NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-63713Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.' |