← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Call off from WRAP Framework 81 ( IOACC Consultation Response Analysis)

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Mar 2026

What is being bought

This is a direct award under WRAP Framework 81: The aim of this piece of work is to analyse and summarise the responses to IOACC’s consultation on residual waste frequency As part of the support provided to Isle Of Anglesey County Council by CCP, this work is to undertake an analysis of the responses received on the council’s proposed changes to its waste and recycling services. The questions will be provided on award of this work. 4,177 responses have been received and are collated in an excel spreadsheet which will be provided. The majority are fully in English, 227 are fully in Welsh and some may contain a combination of both languages.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06726b
Latest release ID026675-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 24 2026 11:00:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Mar 2026award, contract026675-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026675-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T11:00:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06726b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "IOACC Consultation Response Analysis",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14225
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026675-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026675-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:00:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178241",
          "name": "Circular Resource Specialists (CRS) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC245",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Call off from WRAP Framework 81 ( IOACC Consultation Response Analysis)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a direct award under WRAP Framework 81:\nThe aim of this piece of work is to analyse and summarise the responses to IOACC’s consultation on residual waste frequency   \nAs part of the support provided to Isle Of Anglesey County Council  by CCP, this work is to undertake an analysis of the responses received on the council’s proposed changes to its waste and recycling services. The questions will be provided on award of this work.   \n4,177 responses have been received and are collated in an excel spreadsheet which will be provided. The majority are fully in English, 227 are fully in Welsh and some may contain a combination of both languages.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178241",
      "name": "Circular Resource Specialists (CRS) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penarth",
        "postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "156 Westbourne Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Ross",
        "email": "alex@crs.cymru",
        "telephone": "07870 475568"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Mar 2026 · 026675-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026675-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T11:00:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06726b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "IOACC Consultation Response Analysis",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14225
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026675-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026675-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:00:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178241",
          "name": "Circular Resource Specialists (CRS) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC245",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Call off from WRAP Framework 81 ( IOACC Consultation Response Analysis)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a direct award under WRAP Framework 81:\nThe aim of this piece of work is to analyse and summarise the responses to IOACC’s consultation on residual waste frequency   \nAs part of the support provided to Isle Of Anglesey County Council  by CCP, this work is to undertake an analysis of the responses received on the council’s proposed changes to its waste and recycling services. The questions will be provided on award of this work.   \n4,177 responses have been received and are collated in an excel spreadsheet which will be provided. The majority are fully in English, 227 are fully in Welsh and some may contain a combination of both languages.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178241",
      "name": "Circular Resource Specialists (CRS) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penarth",
        "postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "156 Westbourne Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Ross",
        "email": "alex@crs.cymru",
        "telephone": "07870 475568"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}