Lot 1
No lot description published.
Call off for the delivery of L4 Commercial Procurement and Supply apprentice x 9 at a cost of 9k each [total cost 81k] training to be fully funded by the apprenticeship levy over a period of 5 years [Sept 2023 to August 2028]. Delivery by training provider CIPS Corporate Services Limited.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056347 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041774-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 15:35:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041774-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T16:35:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056347",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155221",
"name": "CIPS Corporate Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Cont ID 303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Call off for the delivery of L4 Commercial Procurement and Supply apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off for the delivery of L4 Commercial Procurement and Supply apprentice x 9 at a cost of 9k each [total cost 81k] training to be fully funded by the apprenticeship levy over a period of 5 years [Sept 2023 to August 2028]. Delivery by training provider CIPS Corporate Services Limited.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155221",
"name": "CIPS Corporate Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stamford",
"postalCode": "PE9 3NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Easton House Easton on the Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cally.gage@cips.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T16:35:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T16:35:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056347",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155221",
"name": "CIPS Corporate Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Cont ID 303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Call off for the delivery of L4 Commercial Procurement and Supply apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off for the delivery of L4 Commercial Procurement and Supply apprentice x 9 at a cost of 9k each [total cost 81k] training to be fully funded by the apprenticeship levy over a period of 5 years [Sept 2023 to August 2028]. Delivery by training provider CIPS Corporate Services Limited.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155221",
"name": "CIPS Corporate Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stamford",
"postalCode": "PE9 3NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Easton House Easton on the Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cally.gage@cips.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T16:35:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}