Lot 1
No lot description published.
Call Off under the North Northamptonshire council in partnership with Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) for the provision of Supported Living Services for Working Age Adults Framework Agreement. Service Description and Requirements The Lots for the Call Off Contract are as follows: • Lot 1: Wellingborough Supported Living - Da Vinci Court • Lot 2: Corby Supported Living - Appleton Gardens, West Glebe and Southbrook • Lot 3: Kettering Supported Living - Admiral Court. The Light Touch Regime (LTR) applies to the Services under this Contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fd6b |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082814-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 15:16:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082814-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082788-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08397525",
"name": "MIDCO CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CALL OFF FOR - SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS UNDER NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL IN PARTNERSHIP WITH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB) FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Call Off under the North Northamptonshire council in partnership with Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) for the provision of Supported Living Services for Working Age Adults Framework Agreement.\nService Description and Requirements\nThe Lots for the Call Off Contract are as follows:\n• Lot 1: Wellingborough Supported Living - Da Vinci Court\n• Lot 2: Corby Supported Living - Appleton Gardens, West Glebe and\nSouthbrook\n• Lot 3: Kettering Supported Living - Admiral Court.\nThe Light Touch Regime (LTR) applies to the Services under this Contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 6EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northantsicb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCM-9262-VJDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08397525",
"name": "MIDCO CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 2PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laxton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midco-care.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08397525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diile@midco-care.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWG-2834-JLWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has extension options of 12 months plus 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:16:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Provider can demonstrate that hours are used efficiently and effectively across the Service(s) via submission of a Provider Declaration Form (PDF)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mandatory completion of Contractual Compliance Returns",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Return of Contract Monitoring Workbook",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fd6b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd6b",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "082814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08397525",
"name": "MIDCO CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CALL OFF FOR - SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS UNDER NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL IN PARTNERSHIP WITH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB) FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Call Off under the North Northamptonshire council in partnership with Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) for the provision of Supported Living Services for Working Age Adults Framework Agreement.\nService Description and Requirements\nThe Lots for the Call Off Contract are as follows:\n• Lot 1: Wellingborough Supported Living - Da Vinci Court\n• Lot 2: Corby Supported Living - Appleton Gardens, West Glebe and\nSouthbrook\n• Lot 3: Kettering Supported Living - Admiral Court.\nThe Light Touch Regime (LTR) applies to the Services under this Contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 6EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northantsicb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCM-9262-VJDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08397525",
"name": "MIDCO CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 2PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laxton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midco-care.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08397525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diile@midco-care.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWG-2834-JLWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has extension options of 12 months plus 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:16:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Provider can demonstrate that hours are used efficiently and effectively across the Service(s) via submission of a Provider Declaration Form (PDF)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mandatory completion of Contractual Compliance Returns",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Return of Contract Monitoring Workbook",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fd6b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd6b",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "082788-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:49:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has extension options of 12 months plus 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:49:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08397525",
"name": "MIDCO CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CALL OFF FOR - SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS UNDER NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL IN PARTNERSHIP WITH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB) FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Call Off under the North Northamptonshire council in partnership with Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) for the provision of Supported Living Services for Working Age Adults Framework Agreement. \nService Description and Requirements \nThe Lots for the Call Off Contract are as follows: \n• Lot 1: Wellingborough Supported Living - Da Vinci Court \n• Lot 2: Corby Supported Living - Appleton Gardens, West Glebe and \nSouthbrook \n• Lot 3: Kettering Supported Living - Admiral Court.\nThe Light Touch Regime (LTR) applies to the Services under this Contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 6EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northantsicb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCM-9262-VJDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08397525",
"name": "MIDCO CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 2PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laxton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midco-care.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08397525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diile@midco-care.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWG-2834-JLWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fd6b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd6b",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}