Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
Our vision is to create inviting, high-quality café spaces that are well integrated with leisure, cultural and community settings. Places where visitors can relax before or after activities, where families feel at home, and where the local community can meet, eat and connect. Opportunities include full-time cafés, part-time kiosks or pop-ups at: Scunthorpe (North & South): The Pods (Scunthorpe), Ashby Hub, 20-21 Visual Arts Centre Brigg and District: Ancholme Leisure Centre Barton and District: Barton upon Humber Hub Isle of Axholme: Isle of Axholme Hub (Epworth), Crowle Community Hub (Crowle) and more!
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services (55000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 646 | 4 median · 13.8 average (168 of 646 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (174 of 646 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Documentation available on portal linked below https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/ | engagement | 11 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061014 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007268-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 16:20:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | planning | 007268-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007268-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:20:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061014",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Café & Hospitality Offers in North Lincolnshire",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our vision is to create inviting, high-quality café spaces that are well integrated with leisure, cultural and community settings. Places where visitors can relax before or after activities, where families feel at home, and where the local community can meet, eat and connect. \nOpportunities include full-time cafés, part-time kiosks or pop-ups at: \nScunthorpe (North & South): The Pods (Scunthorpe), Ashby Hub, 20-21 Visual Arts Centre \nBrigg and District: Ancholme Leisure Centre \nBarton and District: Barton upon Humber Hub \nIsle of Axholme: Isle of Axholme Hub (Epworth), Crowle Community Hub (Crowle) \n and more!",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:20:29Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Documentation available on portal linked below https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007268-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:20:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061014",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Café & Hospitality Offers in North Lincolnshire",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our vision is to create inviting, high-quality café spaces that are well integrated with leisure, cultural and community settings. Places where visitors can relax before or after activities, where families feel at home, and where the local community can meet, eat and connect. \nOpportunities include full-time cafés, part-time kiosks or pop-ups at: \nScunthorpe (North & South): The Pods (Scunthorpe), Ashby Hub, 20-21 Visual Arts Centre \nBrigg and District: Ancholme Leisure Centre \nBarton and District: Barton upon Humber Hub \nIsle of Axholme: Isle of Axholme Hub (Epworth), Crowle Community Hub (Crowle) \n and more!",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:20:29Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Documentation available on portal linked below https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}