CA296 (2024) - Data & Architecture Specialist Resource Augmentation
What is being bought
NIE Networks wanted to establish framework panels of suitably qualified and experienced service providers who could provide resources for the following areas: Lot 1 - Data Specialists - Provision of data development resources to assist the inhouse Data Team in the analysis and reporting of business data. Lot 2 - Architecture Specialists - Provision of technical architect resources to assist the inhouse IT Team in the delivery of the RP7 programme of work. The resulting framework panels are for provision of professional service provision. In order to meet all of the business needs, NIE Networks appointed suitably qualified and experienced Data & Architecture Specialists (under separate Framework Panels for each Lot, with the individual successful bidders), to provide the services by working closely with the IT Team.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044467 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050540-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 12:47:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 050540-2025 |
| 3 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 003468-2025 |
| 29 Feb 2024 | tender | 006564-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050540-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T13:47:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044467",
"title": "CA296 (2024) - Data & Architecture Specialist Resource Augmentation",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "The contractor is an SME",
"section": "V.2.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The contractor is an SME : No"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "For the following Contractors:\nAccenture Limited\nCGI IT UK Limited\nErnst & Young LLP\nKPMG Ireland\nVersion 1 Software Limited\nThe contractor is an SME : Yes"
},
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"where": {
"label": "The contractor is an SME",
"section": "V.2.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The contractor is an SME: No"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "For the following Contractors:\nAccenture Limited\nCGI IT UK Limited\nErnst & Young LLP\nKPMG Ireland\nVersion 1 Software Limited\nThe contractor is an SME: Yes"
},
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NIE Networks wanted to establish framework panels of suitably qualified and experienced service providers who could provide resources for the following areas:\nLot 1 - Data Specialists - Provision of data development resources to assist the inhouse Data Team in the analysis and reporting of business data.\nLot 2 - Architecture Specialists - Provision of technical architect resources to assist the inhouse IT Team in the delivery of the RP7 programme of work.\nThe resulting framework panels are for provision of professional service provision.\nIn order to meet all of the business needs, NIE Networks appointed suitably qualified and experienced Data & Architecture Specialists (under separate Framework Panels for each Lot, with the individual successful bidders), to provide the services by working closely with the IT Team.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Clare.Grieve@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Aug 2025 · 050540-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "050540-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T13:47:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044467",
"title": "CA296 (2024) - Data & Architecture Specialist Resource Augmentation",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "The contractor is an SME",
"section": "V.2.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The contractor is an SME : No"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "For the following Contractors:\nAccenture Limited\nCGI IT UK Limited\nErnst & Young LLP\nKPMG Ireland\nVersion 1 Software Limited\nThe contractor is an SME : Yes"
},
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"where": {
"label": "The contractor is an SME",
"section": "V.2.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The contractor is an SME: No"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "For the following Contractors:\nAccenture Limited\nCGI IT UK Limited\nErnst & Young LLP\nKPMG Ireland\nVersion 1 Software Limited\nThe contractor is an SME: Yes"
},
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NIE Networks wanted to establish framework panels of suitably qualified and experienced service providers who could provide resources for the following areas:\nLot 1 - Data Specialists - Provision of data development resources to assist the inhouse Data Team in the analysis and reporting of business data.\nLot 2 - Architecture Specialists - Provision of technical architect resources to assist the inhouse IT Team in the delivery of the RP7 programme of work.\nThe resulting framework panels are for provision of professional service provision.\nIn order to meet all of the business needs, NIE Networks appointed suitably qualified and experienced Data & Architecture Specialists (under separate Framework Panels for each Lot, with the individual successful bidders), to provide the services by working closely with the IT Team.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Clare.Grieve@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Feb 2025 · 003468-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "003468-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-03T13:02:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003468-2025-CA296 (2025)-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Data Specialist Resource Augmentation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108885",
"name": "Accenture Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52597",
"name": "CGI IT UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39154",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136844",
"name": "KPMG Ireland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136845",
"name": "OCC Computer Personnel (Northern) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136846",
"name": "Version 1 Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003468-2025-CA296 (2025)-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Architecture Specialist Resource Augmentation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108885",
"name": "Accenture Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52597",
"name": "CGI IT UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39154",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136844",
"name": "KPMG Ireland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136846",
"name": "Version 1 Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Data Specialists",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional extension period of further 2 periods of up to 2 years each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NIE Networks has established a panel of six organisations and appointed each on to framework agreements for this Lot 1, in accordance with the ITT documentation.\nIt was envisaged to acquire experienced data specialists who can provide support and development services across the current data landscape and possible new data technology areas which may be implemented during the period of the framework agreement.\nThe framework for this lot has been awarded for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend (entirely at the discretion of NIE Networks) for up to a further 2 periods of up to 2 years each. That is a possible 7 years in total (3 years, with optional 2 x 2-year extensions).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – Architecture Specialists",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional extension period of a further 2 periods of up to 2 years each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NIE Networks has placed a panel of five organisations and appointed each on to framework agreements for this Lot 2, in accordance with the ITT documentation. \nIt was envisaged to acquire experienced architects who can provide services across the current landscape and possible new technology areas which may be implemented during the period of the framework agreement.\nThe framework for this lot is awarded for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend (entirely at the discretion of NIE Networks) for up to a further 2 periods of up to 2 years each. That is a possible 7 years in total (3 years, with optional 2 x 2-year extensions).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212482",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business intelligence software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
{
"id": "72240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "72243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services"
},
{
"id": "72244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prototyping services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware selection consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-site planning consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72212732",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software development services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
},
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72228000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "72243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services"
},
{
"id": "72244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prototyping services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CA296 (2024) - Data & Architecture Specialist Resource Augmentation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NIE Networks wanted to establish framework panels of suitably qualified and experienced service providers who could provide resources for the following areas:\nLot 1 - Data Specialists - Provision of data development resources to assist the inhouse Data Team in the analysis and reporting of business data.\nLot 2 - Architecture Specialists - Provision of technical architect resources to assist the inhouse IT Team in the delivery of the RP7 programme of work.\nThe resulting framework panels will be for provision of professional service provision.\nIn order to meet all of the business needs, NIE Networks wanted to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Data & Architecture Specialists (under separate Framework Panels for each Lot, with the individual successful bidders), to provide the services by working closely with the IT Team.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Clare.Grieve@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108885",
"name": "Accenture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE0",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52597",
"name": "CGI IT UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CGI IT UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39154",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136844",
"name": "KPMG Ireland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KPMG Ireland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136845",
"name": "OCC Computer Personnel (Northern) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OCC Computer Personnel (Northern) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136846",
"name": "Version 1 Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Version 1 Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87503",
"name": "High Court in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003468-2025-CA296 (2025)-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Data Specialist Resource Augmentation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003468-2025-CA296 (2025)-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003468-2025-CA296 (2025)-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Architecture Specialist Resource Augmentation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003468-2025-CA296 (2025)-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Feb 2024 · 006564-2024 · tender
{
"id": "006564-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-29T15:44:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64793",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA296 (2024)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Data Specialists",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 Optional extension periods of up to 2 years each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NIE Networks intends to place a panel of up to five organisations on framework agreements for this Lot 1. \nIt is envisaged to acquire experienced data specialists who can provide support and development services across the current data landscape and possible new data technology areas which may be implemented during the period of the framework agreement. \nThe framework for this lot will be awarded for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend (entirely at the discretion of NIE Networks) for up to a further 2 periods of up to 2 years each. That is a possible 7 years in total (3 years, with optional 2 x 2-year extensions)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – Architecture Specialists",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 Optional extension periods of up to 2 years each."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Optional extension periods of up to 2 years each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NIE Networks intends to place a panel of up to five organisations on framework agreements for this Lot 2. \nIt is envisaged to acquire experienced architects who can provide services across the current landscape and possible new technology areas which may be implemented during the period of the framework agreement.\nThe framework for this lot will be awarded for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend (entirely at the discretion of NIE Networks) for up to a further 2 periods of up to 2 years each. That is a possible 7 years in total (3 years, with optional 2 x 2-year extensions).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212482",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business intelligence software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
{
"id": "72240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "72243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services"
},
{
"id": "72244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prototyping services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data conversion services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware selection consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-site planning consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72212732",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software development services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
},
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72228000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "72243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services"
},
{
"id": "72244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prototyping services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CA296 - Data & Architecture Specialist Resource Augmentation",
"value": {
"amount": 13000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NIE Networks wishes to establish framework panels of suitably qualified and experienced service providers who can provide resources for the following areas: \nLot 1 - Data Specialists - Provision of data development resources to assist the inhouse Data Team in the analysis and reporting of business data. \nLot 2 - Architecture Specialists\t- Provision of technical architect resources to assist the inhouse IT Team in the delivery of the RP7 programme of work.\nThe resulting framework panels will be for provision of professional service provision. \nIn order to meet all of the business needs, NIE Networks wishes to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Data & Architecture Specialists (under separate Framework Panels for each Lot, with the individual successful bidders each signing up to a Framework Agreement), to provide services by working closely with the IT Team.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-03T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64793",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Clare.Grieve@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55667",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}