Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Translink →
Translink requires a competent supplier to supply aluminium bus panels to support the ADL vehicles within the Translink Fleet.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f206 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083795-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 09:41:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083795-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083795-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T10:41:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C9370 Supply of Bus Body Panels - ADL",
"value": {
"amount": 21967,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26360
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083795-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083795-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T10:41:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"name": "Bamford Bus Company t/a Wrightbus"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C9370 Supply of Bus Body Panels - ADL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink requires a competent supplier to supply aluminium bus panels to support the ADL vehicles within the Translink Fleet.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"name": "Bamford Bus Company t/a Wrightbus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 Galgorm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.wallace@wrightbus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "083795-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T10:41:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C9370 Supply of Bus Body Panels - ADL",
"value": {
"amount": 21967,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26360
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083795-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083795-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T10:41:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"name": "Bamford Bus Company t/a Wrightbus"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C9370 Supply of Bus Body Panels - ADL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink requires a competent supplier to supply aluminium bus panels to support the ADL vehicles within the Translink Fleet.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"name": "Bamford Bus Company t/a Wrightbus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 Galgorm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.wallace@wrightbus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}