Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
The C465 fleet is leased and is due a time-based overhaul (TBO(X)) and the lease owner is funding the maintenance project as it falls within the lease agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030673-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 08:19:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030673-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030529-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T09:19:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 465/0/1 TBOX Project",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension allowed for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:19:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01794948",
"name": "MATADOR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C465 fleet time-based overhaul (TBO(X))",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The C465 fleet is leased and is due a time-based overhaul (TBO(X)) and the lease owner is funding the maintenance project as it falls within the lease agreement",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01794948",
"name": "MATADOR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Top Angel"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://matador.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01794948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmr@matador.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHB-1541-DVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T09:19:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 465/0/1 TBOX Project",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension allowed for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:19:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01794948",
"name": "MATADOR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C465 fleet time-based overhaul (TBO(X))",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The C465 fleet is leased and is due a time-based overhaul (TBO(X)) and the lease owner is funding the maintenance project as it falls within the lease agreement",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01794948",
"name": "MATADOR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Top Angel"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://matador.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01794948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmr@matador.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHB-1541-DVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 465/0/1 TBOX Project",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension permitted for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:12:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01794948",
"name": "MATADOR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Class 465/0/1 TBOX Project (Time-Based Overhaul)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The C465 fleet is scheduled for a time-based overhaul (TBO(X)). The trains are leased and the lease owner is funding the maintenance project as it falls within our lease agreement.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01794948",
"name": "MATADOR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Top Angel"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://matador.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01794948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmr@matador.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHB-1541-DVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}