Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the purchase of a replacement storage disk for unity enterprise. This will include continued support for the system to repairs and operational continuity. This occurred due to the unexpected failure of the existing storage disk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075991-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 07:48:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T08:48:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRN-6999-LWYG",
"name": "Park Place Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C463272 - Waiver for Disk Replacement Part and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the purchase of a replacement storage disk for unity enterprise. This will include continued support for the system to repairs and operational continuity. This occurred due to the unexpected failure of the existing storage disk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Schatz",
"email": "megan.schatz@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRN-6999-LWYG",
"name": "Park Place Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Mitre Passage, London, SE10 0ER"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRN-6999-LWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivableuk@parkplacetech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C463272 - Waiver for Disk Replacement Part and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 15821.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18985.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T08:48:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T08:48:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRN-6999-LWYG",
"name": "Park Place Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C463272 - Waiver for Disk Replacement Part and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the purchase of a replacement storage disk for unity enterprise. This will include continued support for the system to repairs and operational continuity. This occurred due to the unexpected failure of the existing storage disk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Schatz",
"email": "megan.schatz@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRN-6999-LWYG",
"name": "Park Place Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Mitre Passage, London, SE10 0ER"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRN-6999-LWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivableuk@parkplacetech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C463272 - Waiver for Disk Replacement Part and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 15821.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18985.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T08:48:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}