Lot 1
No lot description published.
We procured a supplier to refine and activate our Employer Value Proposition (EVP) through the development of a differentiated employer brand and comprehensive playbook. This will include tailored messaging, visual identity, and content frameworks across all talent segments and divisions, including Early Careers and Executive Recruitment. The supplier will also support the redesign of our career site and create collateral and training materials for a Brand Ambassador Programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065812 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015200-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 12:27:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015200-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:27:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174904",
"name": "Symphony Talent Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C3827 EVP Attraction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We procured a supplier to refine and activate our Employer Value Proposition (EVP) through the development of a differentiated employer brand and comprehensive playbook. This will include tailored messaging, visual identity, and content frameworks across all talent segments and divisions, including Early Careers and Executive Recruitment. The supplier will also support the redesign of our career site and create collateral and training materials for a Brand Ambassador Programme",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174904",
"name": "Symphony Talent Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 11 St Chad's Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.barnett@symphonytalent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C3827 EVP Attraction",
"value": {
"amount": 149592.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179510.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by an additional 3 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by an additional 3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:27:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:27:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174904",
"name": "Symphony Talent Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C3827 EVP Attraction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We procured a supplier to refine and activate our Employer Value Proposition (EVP) through the development of a differentiated employer brand and comprehensive playbook. This will include tailored messaging, visual identity, and content frameworks across all talent segments and divisions, including Early Careers and Executive Recruitment. The supplier will also support the redesign of our career site and create collateral and training materials for a Brand Ambassador Programme",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174904",
"name": "Symphony Talent Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 11 St Chad's Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.barnett@symphonytalent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C3827 EVP Attraction",
"value": {
"amount": 149592.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179510.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by an additional 3 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by an additional 3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:27:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}