Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
C381097 - Delegated Commissioning Placements - South London and Maudsley 26/28
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust: "C381097 - Delegated Commissioning Placements - South London and Maudsley 26/28". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySurrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Mar 2026, 21:10 GMT | Last source update15 Mar 2026, 21:10 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066a7a | ||
What is being bought
C381097 - Delegated Commissioning Placements - South London and Maudsley 26/28<br/>We have a range of suppliers who deliver various differing services for our delegated commissioning work.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to unsuccessful
15 Mar 2026, 21:10 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Mar 2026, 21:10 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Mar 2026, 21:10 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedC381097 - Delegated Commissioning Placements - South London and Maudsley 26/28<br/><br/>This process is to recontract the existing service with many of the current suppliers and a few new supplier (that we have worked with in previous years). We are currently in an implied position with all of our current suppliers of services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Mar 2026, 21:10 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-125591Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice.<br/><br/>The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 25/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; This notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Representations should be sent to : taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk<br/><br/>The contract award date is 30-03-2026 and the standstill period took place between 16/03/2026 and 25/03/2023.<br/><br/>Award decision makers: Claire Clifford-Divisional Director of Hospitals and Specialist<br/>Stuart Butt-Deputy Chief Finance Officer - Strategic Finance<br/>Fernanda Onions-Assistant Director of Contracts and Income<br/>Paul Boast- Commercial Contracts Manager<br/>Taofeeq Ladega- Senior Category Manager<br/><br/>No declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified among the individuals involved in the decision-making process.<br/><br/>The services are intended to be provided between 01/04/26 to the 31/03/27 and optional extra years from 01/04/27 to 31/03/29.<br/><br/>The contract expenditure for 2025/26 was £35,767 It is not possible to determine the exact level of expenditure for 2026/27, as utilisation may vary depending on patient presentation and the corresponding need to allocate activity to one provider over another.<br/>However, the overall budget envelope for the service will remain within the thresholds permitted under PSR Direct Award Process C, including the requirement that any new contract value (inclusive of extension options) does not exceed the 25% uplift limit. |