Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010227-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-06T16:01:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9391",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Entity intends to establish a Framework Arrangement under which it shall appoint an Economic Operator to enter into a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Synthetic Ester Fluid for Transformers. The Framework Agreement will be for a period of three (3) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to two (2) years, with a total potential duration of five (5) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to award a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of synthetic ester insulating fluid to facilitate retro-filling of existing free-breathing transformers on the 11 & 6.6 kV network. The transformers range in size from 200 kVA to 1000 kVA with a fluid requirement by weight of 400 to 800kgs. The transformers will be drained of the existing mineral insulating oil and refilled on site with synthetic ester insulating fluid, as required.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09211640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical insulating oils"
},
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C373 (2023) Supply of Synthetic Ester Fluid for Transformers",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to award a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of synthetic ester insulating fluid to facilitate retro-filling of existing free-breathing transformers on the 11 & 6.6 kV network. The transformers range in size from 200 kVA to 1000 kVA with a fluid requirement by weight of 400 to 800kgs. The transformers will be drained of the existing mineral insulating oil and refilled on site with synthetic ester insulating fluid, as required.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "09200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum, coal and oil products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As specified within the PQQ and/or tender documents available from the address specified with the reference project C373 (2023) Supply of Synthetic Ester Fluid for Transformers"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As specified within the PQQ and/or tender documents available from the address specified with the reference project C373 (2023) Supply of Synthetic Ester Fluid for Transformers"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9391",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast,",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Noreen Magowan",
"email": "noreen.magowan@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55667",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Apr 2023 · 010227-2023 · tender
{
"id": "010227-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-06T16:01:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9391",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Entity intends to establish a Framework Arrangement under which it shall appoint an Economic Operator to enter into a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Synthetic Ester Fluid for Transformers. The Framework Agreement will be for a period of three (3) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to two (2) years, with a total potential duration of five (5) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to award a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of synthetic ester insulating fluid to facilitate retro-filling of existing free-breathing transformers on the 11 & 6.6 kV network. The transformers range in size from 200 kVA to 1000 kVA with a fluid requirement by weight of 400 to 800kgs. The transformers will be drained of the existing mineral insulating oil and refilled on site with synthetic ester insulating fluid, as required.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09211640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical insulating oils"
},
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C373 (2023) Supply of Synthetic Ester Fluid for Transformers",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to award a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of synthetic ester insulating fluid to facilitate retro-filling of existing free-breathing transformers on the 11 & 6.6 kV network. The transformers range in size from 200 kVA to 1000 kVA with a fluid requirement by weight of 400 to 800kgs. The transformers will be drained of the existing mineral insulating oil and refilled on site with synthetic ester insulating fluid, as required.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "09200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum, coal and oil products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As specified within the PQQ and/or tender documents available from the address specified with the reference project C373 (2023) Supply of Synthetic Ester Fluid for Transformers"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As specified within the PQQ and/or tender documents available from the address specified with the reference project C373 (2023) Supply of Synthetic Ester Fluid for Transformers"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9391",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast,",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Noreen Magowan",
"email": "noreen.magowan@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55667",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}