TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

C338026 Community Dental Management System

Clinical information system
Medical software package
Patient-administration system
+2 more
UK
Published value
£150,000
Submission deadline 17 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust: "C338026 Community Dental Management System". Published status: active. Published value: £150,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 17 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHarrogate and District NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£150,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Feb 2025, 13:24 GMT
Last source update13 Feb 2025, 13:24 GMT
Recurring procurementYes
ClassificationClinical information system, Medical software package, Patient-administration system, Software package and information systems, Software-related services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04dea9
What is being bought
Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) for the provision of a Community Dental Management Software. The Community Dental Services is a specialised service that provides dental treatment to children and adults, who because of additional needs such as learning disabilities, physical disabilities or vulnerability, are unable to access general dental care. The current dental management system was installed in 2014 and became unsupported from March 2024, requiring the delivery of a new solution that supports our strategic priorities.<br/><br/>The Authority also has an optional requirement for Maxillo Facial/Orthodontic module, that we may wish to procure during the life of the contract at the price quoted in the commercial schedule.<br/><br/>For more information, please download the ITT documents from the Documents section.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £150,000
    13 Feb 2025, 13:24 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    13 Feb 2025, 13:24 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    13 Feb 2025, 13:24 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 17 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT
    13 Feb 2025, 13:24 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    13 Feb 2025, 13:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£150,000
    Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) for the provision of a Community Dental Management Software. The Community Dental Services is a specialised service that provides dental treatment to children and adults, who because of additional needs such as learning disabilities, physical disabilities or vulnerability, are unable to access general dental care. The current dental management system was installed in 2014 and became unsupported from March 2024, requiring the delivery of a new solution that supports our strategic priorities.<br/><br/>The Authority also has an optional requirement for Maxillo Facial/Orthodontic module, that we may wish to procure during the life of the contract at the price quoted in the commercial schedule.<br/><br/>For more information, please download the ITT documents from the Documents section. Additional information: For more information, please download documents available at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and search for Project reference: C338026 Community Dental Management Software<br/>Response deadline: 10:00 Thursday 17th March 2025
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Feb 2025, 13:24 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    17 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-103788
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published