Lot 1
No lot description published.
"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net • The decision to award the contract was approved by the Executive Management Team in line with SFIs. • No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision. • The incumbent provider has delivered the following key criteria 1: Quality and Innovation with a value of 30% by achieving the contractual KPIs, 2: Value with a score of 20% by providing a service that is value for money compared to other providers, 3: Integration, collaboration and service sustainability with a value of 14% by collaborative working within the local system, 4: Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice with a value of 18% by reducing health inequalities, 5: Social Value with a value of 6% by ensuring the provider is meeting London Living Wage (LLW). The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The authority has selected and weighted the above key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C. "
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fae5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012100-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 31 2025 16:18:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 012100-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T17:18:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C330258 - Community Audiology Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 921345,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 921345
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T17:18:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09109538",
"name": "AUDIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C330258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "C330258 - Community Audiology Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "\"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net\n• The decision to award the contract was approved by the Executive Management Team in line with SFIs.\n• No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision.\n• The incumbent provider has delivered the following key criteria \n1: Quality and Innovation with a value of 30% by achieving the contractual KPIs, \n2: Value with a score of 20% by providing a service that is value for money compared to other providers,\n3: Integration, collaboration and service sustainability with a value of 14% by collaborative working within the local system,\n4: Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice with a value of 18% by reducing health inequalities,\n5: Social Value with a value of 6% by ensuring the provider is meeting London Living Wage (LLW).\nThe existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe authority has selected and weighted the above key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C. \"",
"riskDetails": "\"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net\n• The decision to award the contract was approved by the Executive Management Team in line with SFIs.\n• No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision.\n• The incumbent provider has delivered the following key criteria \n1: Quality and Innovation with a value of 30% by achieving the contractual KPIs, \n2: Value with a score of 20% by providing a service that is value for money compared to other providers,\n3: Integration, collaboration and service sustainability with a value of 14% by collaborative working within the local system,\n4: Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice with a value of 18% by reducing health inequalities,\n5: Social Value with a value of 6% by ensuring the provider is meeting London Living Wage (LLW).\nThe existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe authority has selected and weighted the above key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C. \"",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 10 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09109538",
"name": "AUDIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 8JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Hoop Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09109538",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deep@audiologicalscience.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJR-6539-ZQZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T17:18:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C330258 - Community Audiology Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 921345,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 921345
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T17:18:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09109538",
"name": "AUDIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C330258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "C330258 - Community Audiology Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "\"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net\n• The decision to award the contract was approved by the Executive Management Team in line with SFIs.\n• No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision.\n• The incumbent provider has delivered the following key criteria \n1: Quality and Innovation with a value of 30% by achieving the contractual KPIs, \n2: Value with a score of 20% by providing a service that is value for money compared to other providers,\n3: Integration, collaboration and service sustainability with a value of 14% by collaborative working within the local system,\n4: Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice with a value of 18% by reducing health inequalities,\n5: Social Value with a value of 6% by ensuring the provider is meeting London Living Wage (LLW).\nThe existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe authority has selected and weighted the above key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C. \"",
"riskDetails": "\"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net\n• The decision to award the contract was approved by the Executive Management Team in line with SFIs.\n• No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision.\n• The incumbent provider has delivered the following key criteria \n1: Quality and Innovation with a value of 30% by achieving the contractual KPIs, \n2: Value with a score of 20% by providing a service that is value for money compared to other providers,\n3: Integration, collaboration and service sustainability with a value of 14% by collaborative working within the local system,\n4: Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice with a value of 18% by reducing health inequalities,\n5: Social Value with a value of 6% by ensuring the provider is meeting London Living Wage (LLW).\nThe existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe authority has selected and weighted the above key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C. \"",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 10 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09109538",
"name": "AUDIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 8JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Hoop Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09109538",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deep@audiologicalscience.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJR-6539-ZQZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}