Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Kent Fire and Rescue Service are looking to appoint a supplier to deliver and support operational competence in Animals at Incidents, including practical Large Animal Rescue and Handling Dogs training, in accordance with National Operational Guidance (NOG) and the Service’s animal rescue response framework (AR2, AR3). Full service specification and tender documentation can be found on the Kent Business Portal. Deadline for submissions in the 15th July 2026 at 12pm (noon)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082190-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 12:39:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056021-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082190-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071017-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | tender | 056021-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082190-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T13:39:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"name": "British Animal Rescue and Trauma Care Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C26020 - Animal Rescue Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service are looking to appoint a supplier to deliver and support operational competence in Animals at Incidents, including practical Large Animal Rescue and Handling Dogs training, in accordance with National Operational Guidance (NOG) and the Service’s animal rescue response framework (AR2, AR3). \nFull service specification and tender documentation can be found on the Kent Business Portal. \nDeadline for submissions in the 15th July 2026 at 12pm (noon)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.whelan@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"name": "British Animal Rescue and Trauma Care Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Princes Risborough",
"postalCode": "HP27 0PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcroft Stables, Slad Lane, Slad Lane, Lacy Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Rae",
"email": "events@bartacic.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110424
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extend for an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T13:39:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082190-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T13:39:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"name": "British Animal Rescue and Trauma Care Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C26020 - Animal Rescue Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service are looking to appoint a supplier to deliver and support operational competence in Animals at Incidents, including practical Large Animal Rescue and Handling Dogs training, in accordance with National Operational Guidance (NOG) and the Service’s animal rescue response framework (AR2, AR3). \nFull service specification and tender documentation can be found on the Kent Business Portal. \nDeadline for submissions in the 15th July 2026 at 12pm (noon)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.whelan@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"name": "British Animal Rescue and Trauma Care Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Princes Risborough",
"postalCode": "HP27 0PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcroft Stables, Slad Lane, Slad Lane, Lacy Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Rae",
"email": "events@bartacic.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110424
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extend for an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T13:39:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T09:09:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 92020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110424
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extend for an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:09:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"name": "British Animal Rescue and Trauma Care Association"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C26020 - Animal Rescue Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service are looking to appoint a supplier to deliver and support operational competence in Animals at Incidents, including practical Large Animal Rescue and Handling Dogs training, in accordance with National Operational Guidance (NOG) and the Service’s animal rescue response framework (AR2, AR3). \nFull service specification and tender documentation can be found on the Kent Business Portal. \nDeadline for submissions in the 15th July 2026 at 12pm (noon)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.whelan@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"name": "British Animal Rescue and Trauma Care Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Princes Risborough",
"postalCode": "HP27 0PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcroft Stables, Slad Lane, Slad Lane, Lacy Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCD-4956-RLTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Rae",
"email": "events@bartacic.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056021-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C26020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extend for an additional 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Percentage"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Percentage"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C26020 - Animal Rescue Training",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:56:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service are looking to appoint a supplier to deliver and support operational competence in Animals at Incidents, including practical Large Animal Rescue and Handling Dogs training, in accordance with National Operational Guidance (NOG) and the Service’s animal rescue response framework (AR2, AR3). \nFull service specification and tender documentation can be found on the Kent Business Portal. \nDeadline for submissions in the 15th July 2026 at 12pm (noon)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Training-services./G9NQXT5267\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/G9NQXT5267",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.whelan@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622692121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}