Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Deliver an accredited programme of learning aimed at professionals in Groups 4 & 5 of the National Training Framework for Violence Against Women, Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066280 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019680-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 16:54:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019680-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019680-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T16:54:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQV-1353-RBWW",
"name": "SafeLives"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQV-1353-RBWW",
"name": "SafeLives"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C224/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C224/2025/2026 - Delivery of Training Under the National Training Framework for VAWDASV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deliver an accredited programme of learning aimed at professionals in Groups 4 & 5 of the National Training Framework for Violence Against Women, Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Collins",
"email": "joe.collins@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQV-1353-RBWW",
"name": "SafeLives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2a Whitefriars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQV-1353-RBWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brandy.hubbard@safelives.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C224/2025/2026 - Delivery of Training Under the National Training Framework on VAWDASV Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 360500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month optional extension periods. Extension value included in notice contract value. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T16:54:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "C224/2025/2026 - Delivery of Training Under the National Training Framework on VAWDASV Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 103000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month optional extension periods. 2 year extension value included in the total contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T16:54:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019680-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T16:54:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQV-1353-RBWW",
"name": "SafeLives"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQV-1353-RBWW",
"name": "SafeLives"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C224/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C224/2025/2026 - Delivery of Training Under the National Training Framework for VAWDASV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deliver an accredited programme of learning aimed at professionals in Groups 4 & 5 of the National Training Framework for Violence Against Women, Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Collins",
"email": "joe.collins@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQV-1353-RBWW",
"name": "SafeLives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2a Whitefriars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQV-1353-RBWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brandy.hubbard@safelives.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C224/2025/2026 - Delivery of Training Under the National Training Framework on VAWDASV Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 360500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month optional extension periods. Extension value included in notice contract value. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T16:54:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "C224/2025/2026 - Delivery of Training Under the National Training Framework on VAWDASV Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 103000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month optional extension periods. 2 year extension value included in the total contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T16:54:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}