Lot 1
Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: VisitBritain/VisitEngland →
Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.
UK
Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information technology services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,688 | 1 median · 7.8 average (1,172 of 3,688 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,335 of 3,688 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1.5 median · 1.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,143 | 1 median · 10.8 average (328 of 1,143 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (394 of 1,143 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018282-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 10:34:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018282-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018282-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T10:34:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114781",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018282-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175726",
"name": "SOFTWARE ONE UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1379 BTA2173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C1379 BTA2173 Microsoft Licences and azure services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114781",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.visitbritain.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175726",
"name": "SOFTWARE ONE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chamberlain Square Cs, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B3 3AX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.softwareone.com/en-gb/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06629601",
"legalName": "SOFTWARE ONE UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018282-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018282-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018282-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T10:34:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114781",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018282-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175726",
"name": "SOFTWARE ONE UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1379 BTA2173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C1379 BTA2173 Microsoft Licences and azure services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crown Commercial Services Aggregation Further competition NFC193 using Framework Agreement RM6098, Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Call-off Lot 3 Software for Microsoft Licences and azure services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114781",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.visitbritain.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175726",
"name": "SOFTWARE ONE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chamberlain Square Cs, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B3 3AX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.softwareone.com/en-gb/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06629601",
"legalName": "SOFTWARE ONE UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018282-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018282-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}