Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060066 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 08:38:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000817-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 032178-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | tender | 000817-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032178-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T09:38:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060066",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "To ensure compliance with transparency requirements, this procurement will be terminated without award, and republished as a new Tender opportunity.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN202615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C013569 Inclusive Sports Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T09:38:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Fitzgerald",
"email": "louise.fitzgerald@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032178-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T09:38:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060066",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "To ensure compliance with transparency requirements, this procurement will be terminated without award, and republished as a new Tender opportunity.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN202615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C013569 Inclusive Sports Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T09:38:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Fitzgerald",
"email": "louise.fitzgerald@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000817-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T16:27:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN202615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 80%\nSocial Value - 10%\nPrice - 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C013569 Inclusive Sports Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.open-uk.org",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000817-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000817-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T16:27:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newcastle City Council is seeking to appoint a provider to plan and deliver a range of inclusive sports activities across Newcastle upon Tyne for children and young people with additional needs and their friends.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.open-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Fitzgerald",
"email": "louise.fitzgerald@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}