← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C002090 Provision of a Framework of Agencies to Provide Actors

Buyer: NHS Education for Scotland →

BuyerNHS Education for Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Nov 2025

What is being bought

NES is seeking to procure the services of agencies to provide actors for simulation to enhance the training and educational experiences for the health and social care workforce across Scotland.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Education and training services 80000000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

NES propose to award a ranked supplier solution for the provision of Actor Services from a maximum of three suppliers. This will allow for the direct award of the sourcing and provision of Actor Services across directorates. Suppliers shall be ranked according to the score they receive on this Tender response. Once the ranked suppliers are listed the first ranked supplier shall be approached as and when required to source and provide Actor Services. Should this supplier be unable to provide Actor Services as set out in the requirements, the second ranked Supplier will then be approached, then the third. NES also reserves the right to approach all suppliers on the ranked solution for more complex requirements.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 801,6663 median · 58 average (378 of 1,666 with a bid count)4.4 average (402 of 1,666 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer122 median · 4.8 average (11 of 12 with a bid count)3.7 average (11 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM602.5 median · 13.6 average (38 of 60 with a bid count)3.8 average (39 of 60 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

073035-2025-C002090-1

Statusactive
Value£300,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c750
Latest release ID073035-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 12 2025 09:55:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Nov 2025award, contract073035-2025
10 Nov 2025award, contract072457-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073035-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-12T09:55:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c750",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000815614"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073035-2025-C002090-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166162",
          "name": "Professional Role Players Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-129202",
          "name": "Interact Roleplay"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-129309",
          "name": "Birdsong Communication Skills"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C002090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NES propose to award a ranked supplier solution for the provision of Actor Services from a maximum of three suppliers. This will allow for the direct award of the sourcing and provision of Actor Services across directorates. Suppliers shall be ranked according to the score they receive on this Tender response. Once the ranked suppliers are listed the first ranked supplier shall be approached as and when required to source and provide Actor Services. Should this supplier be unable to provide Actor Services as set out in the requirements, the second ranked Supplier will then be approached, then the third. NES also reserves the right to approach all suppliers on the ranked solution for more complex requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C002090 Provision of a Framework of Agencies to Provide Actors",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NES is seeking to procure the services of agencies to provide actors for simulation to enhance the training and educational experiences for the health and social care workforce across Scotland.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Declan Walkden",
        "email": "declan.walkden@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jennifer.hutchison@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166162",
      "name": "Professional Role Players Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "91 St Marks Road, Bush Hill Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Professional Role Players Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-129202",
      "name": "Interact Roleplay",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G46 7QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 St Clair Ave, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Interact Roleplay"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-129309",
      "name": "Birdsong Communication Skills",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 2PQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "216 West George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Birdsong Communication Skills"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7787712800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073035-2025-C002090-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073035-2025-C002090-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:815614)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Nov 2025 · 073035-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073035-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-12T09:55:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c750",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000815614"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073035-2025-C002090-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166162",
          "name": "Professional Role Players Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-129202",
          "name": "Interact Roleplay"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-129309",
          "name": "Birdsong Communication Skills"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C002090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NES propose to award a ranked supplier solution for the provision of Actor Services from a maximum of three suppliers. This will allow for the direct award of the sourcing and provision of Actor Services across directorates. Suppliers shall be ranked according to the score they receive on this Tender response. Once the ranked suppliers are listed the first ranked supplier shall be approached as and when required to source and provide Actor Services. Should this supplier be unable to provide Actor Services as set out in the requirements, the second ranked Supplier will then be approached, then the third. NES also reserves the right to approach all suppliers on the ranked solution for more complex requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C002090 Provision of a Framework of Agencies to Provide Actors",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NES is seeking to procure the services of agencies to provide actors for simulation to enhance the training and educational experiences for the health and social care workforce across Scotland.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Declan Walkden",
        "email": "declan.walkden@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jennifer.hutchison@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166162",
      "name": "Professional Role Players Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "91 St Marks Road, Bush Hill Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Professional Role Players Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-129202",
      "name": "Interact Roleplay",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G46 7QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 St Clair Ave, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Interact Roleplay"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-129309",
      "name": "Birdsong Communication Skills",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 2PQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "216 West George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Birdsong Communication Skills"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7787712800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073035-2025-C002090-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073035-2025-C002090-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:815614)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Nov 2025 · 072457-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072457-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-10T14:18:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c750",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000785578"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "072457-2025-C002090-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-129203",
          "name": "Birdsong Communications"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166162",
          "name": "Professional Role Players Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-129202",
          "name": "Interact Roleplay"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C002090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NES propose to award a ranked supplier solution for the provision of Actor Services from a maximum of three suppliers. This will allow for the direct award of the sourcing and provision of Actor Services across directorates. Suppliers shall be ranked according to the score they receive on this Tender response. Once the ranked suppliers are listed the first ranked supplier shall be approached as and when required to source and provide Actor Services. Should this supplier be unable to provide Actor Services as set out in the requirements, the second ranked Supplier will then be approached, then the third. NES also reserves the right to approach all suppliers on the ranked solution for more complex requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C002090 Provision of a Framework of Agencies to Provide Actors",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NES is seeking to procure the services of agencies to provide actors for simulation to enhance the training and educational experiences for the health and social care workforce across Scotland.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Declan Walkden",
        "email": "declan.walkden@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jennifer.hutchison@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-129203",
      "name": "Birdsong Communications",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Holywood",
        "postalCode": "BT18 0AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Old Cultra Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Birdsong Communications"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166162",
      "name": "Professional Role Players Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "91 St Marks Road, Bush Hill Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Professional Role Players Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-129202",
      "name": "Interact Roleplay",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G46 7QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 St Clair Ave, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Interact Roleplay"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "072457-2025-C002090-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "072457-2025-C002090-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:815367)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}