Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "084042-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 71715,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 71715,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T16:37:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f84f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084042-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169559",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS FT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "(ACCOTS) is an NHSE commissioned service for the Midlands region providing coordination, triage, decision-support and transfer of critically ill patients between hospitals for escalation to specialist care, repatriation and for capacity reasons. It is primarily focused on intra region transfers but is capable of delivering inter regional transfers and have the ability to surge capacity when the Adult Critical Care (ACC) service is under pressure. The ACCOTS Service will deliver agreed performance management targets and achieve improved productivity. Additional information: This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 05/01/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/>Award decision makers in this process include<br/>Dan Bromley-Category Manager<br/>Kat Rennalls-Category Assistant<br/>Neera Sentur-Contracts Manager<br/>Michelle Graham-Service Lead<br/>Dan Barley- Group Head of Finance<br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to daniel.bromley2@nhs.net",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C&C ACCOTS Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award C for Critical Care Transfer Services to Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 05/01/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWE",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Bromley",
"email": "daniel.bromley2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169559",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG17 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Mill Hospital Sutton-in-Ashfield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1623622515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123876",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.holliehead@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084042-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084042-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 084042-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "084042-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 71715,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 71715,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T16:37:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f84f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084042-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169559",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS FT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "(ACCOTS) is an NHSE commissioned service for the Midlands region providing coordination, triage, decision-support and transfer of critically ill patients between hospitals for escalation to specialist care, repatriation and for capacity reasons. It is primarily focused on intra region transfers but is capable of delivering inter regional transfers and have the ability to surge capacity when the Adult Critical Care (ACC) service is under pressure. The ACCOTS Service will deliver agreed performance management targets and achieve improved productivity. Additional information: This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 05/01/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/>Award decision makers in this process include<br/>Dan Bromley-Category Manager<br/>Kat Rennalls-Category Assistant<br/>Neera Sentur-Contracts Manager<br/>Michelle Graham-Service Lead<br/>Dan Barley- Group Head of Finance<br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to daniel.bromley2@nhs.net",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C&C ACCOTS Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award C for Critical Care Transfer Services to Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 05/01/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWE",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Bromley",
"email": "daniel.bromley2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169559",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG17 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Mill Hospital Sutton-in-Ashfield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1623622515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123876",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.holliehead@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084042-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084042-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}