Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ef2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075954-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 17:48:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046993-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 075954-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 046993-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075954-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T18:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ef2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Authority has issued this Procurement Termination Notice to allow the Authority to perform a comprehensive review of the requirement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715779462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C-17 Air Traffic Control (ATC) and Operational Control Satcom Data Link Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T18:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV7 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flowerdown Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Chirwa",
"email": "joanna.chirwa100@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 3001543758"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075954-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T18:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ef2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Authority has issued this Procurement Termination Notice to allow the Authority to perform a comprehensive review of the requirement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715779462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C-17 Air Traffic Control (ATC) and Operational Control Satcom Data Link Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T18:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV7 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flowerdown Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Chirwa",
"email": "joanna.chirwa100@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 3001543758"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046993-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T12:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ef2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715779462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 616581,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 739897.2
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non-cost (quality/Technical )Score",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Provision of Satcom Data Services"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Most advantagous Tender (MAT) using a Value for money index. Tender cost divided by Non-Cost ( Quality/Technical)Score"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34962200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-traffic control"
},
{
"id": "34962220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-traffic control systems"
},
{
"id": "48121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air traffic control software package"
},
{
"id": "63732000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C-17 Air Traffic Control (ATC) and Operational Control Satcom Data Link Service",
"value": {
"amount": 616581,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 739897.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T12:01:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "C-17 Air Traffic Control (ATC) and Operational Control Satcom Data Link Service valued at £616581.00 for 5 years to be paid on a monthly basis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via the Defence Sourcing Portal (www.contracts.mod.uk). In order to participate suppliers are required to register for an account which is free of charge.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV7 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flowerdown Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Chirwa",
"email": "joanna.chirwa100@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 3001543758"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Re-let for an enduring contract."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}