Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067089-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"tender": {
"id": "URN 199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated Drug and Alcohol Treatment, Prevention and Recovery Service for Adults and Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 21175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21175000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension for up to 30 months to end 30 September 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is seeking to commission an Integrated Drug and Alcohol Treatment, Prevention and Recovery Service for Adults and Young People. The new treatment service will provide specialist and structured community treatment, including criminal justice linked interventions and support, to adults and young people who use drugs (illegal & prescription) and alcohol through an integrated service model. Working closely with the Children and Young Peoples Service and Recovery Infrastructure Organisation.\nThe key focus of the service will be on the promotion of early intervention, resilience, self-care, harm reduction, prevention, and recovery to improve people’s health and well-being and reduce health inequalities through a person-centred strength-based approach.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Simple description of award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The Provision of the Children and Young People’s Drug and Alcohol Use Service - ",
"value": {
"amount": 3052500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3052500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension for up to 30 months until 30 September 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The overall aim of the Service is to reduce drug and alcohol–related harm for children and young people, families and communities. It will improve health, strengthen wellbeing and support children and young people to thrive, develop resilience and make positive, informed choices, recognising and responding to drug and alcohol use within the wider context of their lives.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Simple description"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Provision of Recovery Infrastructure Organisations",
"value": {
"amount": 2282500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2282500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension for up to 30 months until 30 September 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This specification details the requirements of the Provider in delivering and developing Blackburn with Darwen Recovery Infrastructure Organisation – a collaborative approach to delivering holistic recovery from drug and alcohol use. \nThis service is intended to complement, not duplicate, structured treatment, clinical interventions and statutory provision. The Provider will not deliver structured clinical treatment or prescribing interventions but will work in close partnership with commissioned treatment Providers to support engagement, progression and sustained recovery, ensuring seamless transitions into, through and beyond treatment.\nThis specification is intentionally flexible to enable Providers to design an innovative, locally responsive delivery model, informed by lived experience and community need and strengths-based and asset-based approaches that build on individual and community assets.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Simple description"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BwD Alcohol and Drugs Misuse Prevention, Treatment and Recovery Service",
"value": {
"amount": 26510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26510000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is seeking to commission an Integrated Drug and Alcohol Treatment, Prevention and Recovery Service for Adults and Young People. \nThe new treatment service will provide specialist and structured community treatment, including criminal justice linked interventions and support, to adults and young people who use drugs (illegal & prescription) and alcohol through an integrated service model. Working closely with the Children and Young Peoples Service and Recovery Infrastructure Organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000017"
]
},
"description": "Lancashire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders will only be accepted via the Chest portal. No e-mail or postal versions will be accepted\nhttp://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aysha Mulla",
"email": "aysha.mulla@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067089-2026 · tender
{
"id": "067089-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"tender": {
"id": "URN 199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated Drug and Alcohol Treatment, Prevention and Recovery Service for Adults and Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 21175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21175000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension for up to 30 months to end 30 September 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is seeking to commission an Integrated Drug and Alcohol Treatment, Prevention and Recovery Service for Adults and Young People. The new treatment service will provide specialist and structured community treatment, including criminal justice linked interventions and support, to adults and young people who use drugs (illegal & prescription) and alcohol through an integrated service model. Working closely with the Children and Young Peoples Service and Recovery Infrastructure Organisation.\nThe key focus of the service will be on the promotion of early intervention, resilience, self-care, harm reduction, prevention, and recovery to improve people’s health and well-being and reduce health inequalities through a person-centred strength-based approach.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Simple description of award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The Provision of the Children and Young People’s Drug and Alcohol Use Service - ",
"value": {
"amount": 3052500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3052500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension for up to 30 months until 30 September 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The overall aim of the Service is to reduce drug and alcohol–related harm for children and young people, families and communities. It will improve health, strengthen wellbeing and support children and young people to thrive, develop resilience and make positive, informed choices, recognising and responding to drug and alcohol use within the wider context of their lives.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Simple description"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Provision of Recovery Infrastructure Organisations",
"value": {
"amount": 2282500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2282500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension for up to 30 months until 30 September 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This specification details the requirements of the Provider in delivering and developing Blackburn with Darwen Recovery Infrastructure Organisation – a collaborative approach to delivering holistic recovery from drug and alcohol use. \nThis service is intended to complement, not duplicate, structured treatment, clinical interventions and statutory provision. The Provider will not deliver structured clinical treatment or prescribing interventions but will work in close partnership with commissioned treatment Providers to support engagement, progression and sustained recovery, ensuring seamless transitions into, through and beyond treatment.\nThis specification is intentionally flexible to enable Providers to design an innovative, locally responsive delivery model, informed by lived experience and community need and strengths-based and asset-based approaches that build on individual and community assets.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Simple description"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BwD Alcohol and Drugs Misuse Prevention, Treatment and Recovery Service",
"value": {
"amount": 26510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26510000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is seeking to commission an Integrated Drug and Alcohol Treatment, Prevention and Recovery Service for Adults and Young People. \nThe new treatment service will provide specialist and structured community treatment, including criminal justice linked interventions and support, to adults and young people who use drugs (illegal & prescription) and alcohol through an integrated service model. Working closely with the Children and Young Peoples Service and Recovery Infrastructure Organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000017"
]
},
"description": "Lancashire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders will only be accepted via the Chest portal. No e-mail or postal versions will be accepted\nhttp://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aysha Mulla",
"email": "aysha.mulla@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Apr 2026 · 038941-2026 · planning
{
"id": "038941-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T09:34:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "URN 199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Blackburn with Darwen Drug and Alcohol Prevention, Treatment and Recovery Service",
"value": {
"amount": 26675000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26675000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is hosting a market engagement event and would like to invite potential providers to attend.\nThe purpose of this event is to discuss Blackburn with Darwen Borough's offer to support young people and adults who experience issues with drugs (illegal & prescription) and alcohol, with a particular focus on the following areas: \n•\tHarm Reduction\n•\tPsychosocial treatment and support \n•\tCommunity specialist clinical interventions \n•\tSupervised consumption/ needle syringe programme \n•\tCommunity based detoxification \n•\tTier 4 inpatient detoxification and rehabilitation services \n•\tAlcohol care teams \n•\tCriminal justice \n•\tRecovery and support \n•\tSustained progress in treatment and outreach",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King WIlliam Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aysha Mulla",
"email": "aysha.mulla@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01254585774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T09:34:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is hosting a market engagement event and would like to invite potential providers to attend.\nThe purpose of this event is to discuss Blackburn with Darwen Borough's offer to support young people and adults who experience issues with drugs (illegal & prescription) and alcohol, with a particular focus on the following areas: \n•\tHarm Reduction\n•\tPsychosocial treatment and support \n•\tCommunity specialist clinical interventions \n•\tSupervised consumption/ needle syringe programme \n•\tCommunity based detoxification \n•\tTier 4 inpatient detoxification and rehabilitation services \n•\tAlcohol care teams \n•\tCriminal justice \n•\tRecovery and support \n•\tSustained progress in treatment and outreach\nThe event will be held on MS Teams.\nOn Monday 11th May 2026\nat 2pm-4pm \nPlease complete this form to register yourself for the event. Please copy this link in your browser to access registration.\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=4z_73MnpOkKh2hSKSzouYNaX5Z7W1PNAv7rYxK4_QPdUQkk2VFQ0NEZLUERRVkwwS1pVR1JCQVpaNC4u\nDue to limited capacity, attendance is limited to two delegates per organisation.\nEach attendee should register individually. \nRegistration closes at 12:00 noon on Thursday 7th May 2026\nMS Teams invite will be sent out on Friday 8th May 2026\nKind regards,\nBwD Contracts and Commissioning Team"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Jan 2026 · 008349-2026 · planning
{
"id": "008349-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T10:49:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borougn Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "URN 199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BwD Alcohol and Drugs Misuse Prevention, Treatment and Recovery ",
"value": {
"amount": 14550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14550000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is hosting a pre-market engagement event and would like to invite potential providers to attend an open, discussion-led session. \nThe purpose of this event is to explore the local market and identify the range of services providers can offer to support to young people and adults who experience issues with drugs (illegal & prescription) and alcohol, with a particular focus on the following areas: \n•\tHarm Reduction\n•\tPsychosocial treatment and support \n•\tCommunity specialist clinical interventions \n•\tSupervised consumption/ needle syringe programme \n•\tCommunity based detoxification \n•\tTier 4 inpatient detoxification and rehabilitation services \n•\tAlcohol care teams \n•\tCriminal justice \n•\tRecovery and support ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borougn Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aysha Mulla",
"email": "aysha.mulla@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T10:49:54Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is hosting a pre-market engagement event and would like to invite potential providers to attend an open, discussion-led session. \nThe purpose of this event is to explore the local market and identify the range of services providers can offer to support to young people and adults who experience issues with drugs (illegal & prescription) and alcohol, with a particular focus on the following areas: \n•\tHarm Reduction\n•\tPsychosocial treatment and support \n•\tCommunity specialist clinical interventions \n•\tSupervised consumption/ needle syringe programme \n•\tCommunity based detoxification \n•\tTier 4 inpatient detoxification and rehabilitation services \n•\tAlcohol care teams \n•\tCriminal justice \n•\tRecovery and support \nThe event will be held at: \nBlackburn with Darwen Borough Council \nTown Hall\nBlackburn\nBB1 7DP\nMeeting Room A - TH/2/A \nPlease report to reception and sign in. You will be escorted to the meeting room.\nOn Thursday 26th February 2026\nat 2pm-4:30pm \nPlease complete this form to register yourself for the event.\nBwD Drug and Alcohol Service Market Engagement Registration – Please copy link below and complete form to register your attendance.\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=4z_73MnpOkKh2hSKSzouYNaX5Z7W1PNAv7rYxK4_QPdURUJYN0QyMEJUM0tZVE9BWUJNNVFESUJQUC4u\nDue to limited capacity, attendance is limited to two delegates per organisation.\nEach attendee should register individually. \nRegistration closes at 12:00 noon on Tuesday 24th February 2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}