Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust →
Provision of a Radiotherapy Coordinator service to support paediatric oncology and radiotherapy patient pathways for University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d44e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070794-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 12:47:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070794-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070794-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T13:47:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d44e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BWC- SLA - Radiotherapy co-ordinator",
"value": {
"amount": 22432,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26918.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T13:47:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXT",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and children's Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d44e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BWC - SLA - Radiotherapy Co-Ordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Radiotherapy Coordinator service to support paediatric oncology and radiotherapy patient pathways for University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Wingrove",
"email": "leanne.wingrove@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXT",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and children's Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel House Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.white53@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070794-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T13:47:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d44e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BWC- SLA - Radiotherapy co-ordinator",
"value": {
"amount": 22432,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26918.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T13:47:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXT",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and children's Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d44e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BWC - SLA - Radiotherapy Co-Ordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Radiotherapy Coordinator service to support paediatric oncology and radiotherapy patient pathways for University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Wingrove",
"email": "leanne.wingrove@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXT",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and children's Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel House Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.white53@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}