← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Business Travel Management Services

Buyer: Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerOffshore Renewable Energy Catapult
StatusClosed
Deadline16 Jul 2021
Value£10,000,000
Published15 Jun 2021

What is being bought

The purpose of this ITT is to assist the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult (“The Authority”) as collaboration lead in establishing a Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement for use by the Catapult Centres, the Active Building Centre Co. Ltd, Agri-Tech Centres, Vaccines Manufacturing & Innovations Centre (UK) Ltd (VMIC), UK Battery Industrialisation Centre (UKBIC), Glass Futures and their Trading Subsidiaries (collectively, the “Buying Authorities”), as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the "Restricted" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time). It is anticipated that one (1) Travel Management Company (“TMC”) shall be appointed to the Framework Agreement to provide a fair and transparent Service to the Buying Authorities. However, the Authority reserves the right to appoint more than this number if deemed to be in the best interest of the Buying Authorities e.g. value for money. The Buying Authorities do not guarantee any volume or value of work from this Framework Agreement. TMCs are to be aware that Services required under the terms of this Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement may be co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Travel management services 63516000

Lot details

Lot 1

The purpose of this ITT is to assist the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult (“The Authority”) as collaboration lead in establishing a Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement for use by the Catapult Centres, the Active Building Centre Co. Ltd, Agri-Tech Centres, Vaccines Manufacturing & Innovations Centre (UK) Ltd (VMIC), UK Battery Industrialisation Centre (UKBIC), Glass Futures and their Trading Subsidiaries (collectively, the “Buying Authorities”), as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the "Restricted" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time). It is anticipated that one (1) Travel Management Company (“TMC”) shall be appointed to the Framework Agreement to provide a fair and transparent Service to the Buying Authorities. However, the Authority reserves the right to appoint more than this number if deemed to be in the best interest of the Buying Authorities e.g. value for money. The Buying Authorities do not guarantee any volume or value of work from this Framework Agreement. TMCs are to be aware that Services required under the terms of this Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement may be co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Travel management services (63516000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 631,4873 median · 16.2 average (555 of 1,487 with a bid count)3 average (641 of 1,487 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer27 median · 7 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK4383 median · 22.9 average (168 of 438 with a bid count)3.2 average (189 of 438 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)83Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02bc10
Latest release ID013469-2021
Latest release timestampTue Jun 15 2021 10:39:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-07-16T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=62641106-05ba-eb11-810c-005056b64545
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£10,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release9

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2021tender013469-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013469-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-06-15T11:39:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bc10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-246",
    "name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:355971-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN545464",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult (“The Authority”) as collaboration lead in establishing a Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement for use by the Catapult Centres, the Active Building Centre Co. Ltd, Agri-Tech Centres, Vaccines Manufacturing & Innovations Centre (UK) Ltd (VMIC), UK Battery Industrialisation Centre (UKBIC), Glass Futures and their Trading Subsidiaries (collectively, the “Buying Authorities”),  as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the \"Restricted\" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time).\nIt is anticipated that one (1) Travel Management Company (“TMC”) shall be appointed to the Framework Agreement to provide a fair and transparent Service to the Buying Authorities. However, the Authority reserves the right to appoint more than this number if deemed to be in the best interest of the Buying Authorities e.g. value for money.\nThe Buying Authorities do not guarantee any volume or value of work from this Framework Agreement.\nTMCs are to be aware that Services required under the terms of this Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement may be co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Travel Management Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult (“The Authority”) as collaboration lead in establishing a Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement for use by the Catapult Centres, the Active Building Centre Co. Ltd, Agri-Tech Centres, Vaccines Manufacturing & Innovations Centre (UK) Ltd (VMIC), UK Battery Industrialisation Centre (UKBIC), Glass Futures and their Trading Subsidiaries (collectively, the “Buying Authorities”),  as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the \"Restricted\" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time).\nIt is anticipated that one (1) Travel Management Company (“TMC”) shall be appointed to the Framework Agreement to provide a fair and transparent Service to the Buying Authorities. However, the Authority reserves the right to appoint more than this number if deemed to be in the best interest of the Buying Authorities e.g. value for money.\nThe Buying Authorities do not guarantee any volume or value of work from this Framework Agreement.\nTMCs are to be aware that Services required under the terms of this Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement may be co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-07-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "In the first instance, all appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the contracting authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.\nAs the UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions, any challenges will be dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63516000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Travel management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=62641106-05ba-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-246",
      "name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Inovo, 121 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Please refer to individual websites for information"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=62641106-05ba-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Sheena Thomson",
        "email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3330041418"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19489",
      "name": "Catapult Network and Trading Subsidiaries",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "UK",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://catapult.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Catapult Network and Trading Subsidiaries"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19490",
      "name": "Active Building Centre",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.activebuildingcentre.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Active Building Centre"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tony@activebuildingcentre.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19491",
      "name": "Agri-Tech Centres",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "UK",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.agritechcentres.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Agri-Tech Centres"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.clifton@agri-epicentre.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19492",
      "name": "VMIC (Vaccines Manufacturing and Innovation Centre (UK) Ltd)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.vmicuk.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "VMIC (Vaccines Manufacturing and Innovation Centre (UK) Ltd)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@vmicuk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19493",
      "name": "UKBIC (UK Battery Industrialisation Centre)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukbic.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UKBIC (UK Battery Industrialisation Centre)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ian.whiting@ukbic.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19494",
      "name": "Glass Futures",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.glass-futures.org/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glass Futures"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@glass-futures.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "possible future projects may use this Framework",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2021 · 013469-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "013469-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-06-15T11:39:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bc10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-246",
    "name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:355971-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN545464",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult (“The Authority”) as collaboration lead in establishing a Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement for use by the Catapult Centres, the Active Building Centre Co. Ltd, Agri-Tech Centres, Vaccines Manufacturing & Innovations Centre (UK) Ltd (VMIC), UK Battery Industrialisation Centre (UKBIC), Glass Futures and their Trading Subsidiaries (collectively, the “Buying Authorities”),  as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the \"Restricted\" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time).\nIt is anticipated that one (1) Travel Management Company (“TMC”) shall be appointed to the Framework Agreement to provide a fair and transparent Service to the Buying Authorities. However, the Authority reserves the right to appoint more than this number if deemed to be in the best interest of the Buying Authorities e.g. value for money.\nThe Buying Authorities do not guarantee any volume or value of work from this Framework Agreement.\nTMCs are to be aware that Services required under the terms of this Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement may be co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Travel Management Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult (“The Authority”) as collaboration lead in establishing a Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement for use by the Catapult Centres, the Active Building Centre Co. Ltd, Agri-Tech Centres, Vaccines Manufacturing & Innovations Centre (UK) Ltd (VMIC), UK Battery Industrialisation Centre (UKBIC), Glass Futures and their Trading Subsidiaries (collectively, the “Buying Authorities”),  as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the \"Restricted\" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time).\nIt is anticipated that one (1) Travel Management Company (“TMC”) shall be appointed to the Framework Agreement to provide a fair and transparent Service to the Buying Authorities. However, the Authority reserves the right to appoint more than this number if deemed to be in the best interest of the Buying Authorities e.g. value for money.\nThe Buying Authorities do not guarantee any volume or value of work from this Framework Agreement.\nTMCs are to be aware that Services required under the terms of this Business Travel Management Services Framework Agreement may be co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-07-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "In the first instance, all appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the contracting authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.\nAs the UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions, any challenges will be dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63516000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Travel management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=62641106-05ba-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-246",
      "name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Inovo, 121 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Please refer to individual websites for information"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=62641106-05ba-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Sheena Thomson",
        "email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3330041418"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19489",
      "name": "Catapult Network and Trading Subsidiaries",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "UK",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://catapult.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Catapult Network and Trading Subsidiaries"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19490",
      "name": "Active Building Centre",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.activebuildingcentre.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Active Building Centre"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tony@activebuildingcentre.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19491",
      "name": "Agri-Tech Centres",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "UK",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.agritechcentres.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Agri-Tech Centres"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.clifton@agri-epicentre.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19492",
      "name": "VMIC (Vaccines Manufacturing and Innovation Centre (UK) Ltd)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.vmicuk.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "VMIC (Vaccines Manufacturing and Innovation Centre (UK) Ltd)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@vmicuk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19493",
      "name": "UKBIC (UK Battery Industrialisation Centre)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukbic.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UKBIC (UK Battery Industrialisation Centre)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ian.whiting@ukbic.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19494",
      "name": "Glass Futures",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.glass-futures.org/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glass Futures"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@glass-futures.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "possible future projects may use this Framework",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}