Lot 1
Provision of a Business support programme for Adur & Worthing Council. For full details please refer to the published ITT pack.
Award criteria
185000 — Pass/Fail
Buyer: WORTHING BOROUGH COUNCIL →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of a Business support programme for Adur & Worthing Council. For full details please refer to the published ITT pack.
UKJ
Provision of a Business support programme for Adur & Worthing Council. For full details please refer to the published ITT pack.
Award criteria
185000 — Pass/Fail
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy services (79410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 508 | 4 median · 69.6 average (170 of 508 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (208 of 508 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,078 | 3 median · 7 average (21 of 1,078 with a bid count) | 1 average (21 of 1,078 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041170 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032510-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 02 2023 20:21:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-12-07T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-12-07T17:05:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Worthing:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./67GVA344F3 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £185,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2023 | tender | 032510-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032510-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-02T20:21:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041170",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35301",
"name": "WORTHING BOROUGH COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of a Business support programme for Adur & Worthing Council. For full details please refer to the published ITT pack.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "185000",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-07T17:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-07T17:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a Business support programme for Adur & Worthing Council. For full details please refer to the published ITT pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-07T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Worthing:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./67GVA344F3",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35301",
"name": "WORTHING BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "WORTHING",
"postalCode": "BN111HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portland House,44 Richmond Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Consultancy Business support"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WORTHING BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/",
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1903221454"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97095",
"name": "adur & Worthing Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "adur & Worthing Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032510-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-02T20:21:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041170",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35301",
"name": "WORTHING BOROUGH COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of a Business support programme for Adur & Worthing Council. For full details please refer to the published ITT pack.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "185000",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-07T17:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-07T17:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a Business support programme for Adur & Worthing Council. For full details please refer to the published ITT pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-07T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Worthing:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./67GVA344F3",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35301",
"name": "WORTHING BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "WORTHING",
"postalCode": "BN111HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portland House,44 Richmond Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Consultancy Business support"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WORTHING BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/",
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1903221454"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97095",
"name": "adur & Worthing Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "adur & Worthing Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}