← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Business Support Programme for Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter

Buyer: Devon County Council →

BuyerDevon County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Aug 2025

What is being bought

This procurement would seek to find a supplier for a new business support programme covering Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter. Each district has separate output and outcome targets and an allocated budget for each.

Lot details

Lot 1.0

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CP2652-25 : Business Support Programme for Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter

Statusactive
Value£99,900

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0584dc
Latest release ID050780-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 22 2025 09:50:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Aug 2025award, contract050780-2025
11 Aug 2025award, contract047523-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050780-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-22T10:50:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1.0",
          "relatedLot": "1.0",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMDB-2577-JCCN",
          "name": "West Devon Business Information Point Ltd (BIP) "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1.0"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP2652-25  ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1.0",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Support Programme for Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement would seek to find a supplier for a new business support programme covering Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter. Each district has separate output and outcome targets and an allocated budget for each. ",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kiran Mysore Srikantaprasad",
        "email": "kiran.mysore@devon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMDB-2577-JCCN",
      "name": "West Devon Business Information Point Ltd (BIP) ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Okehampton",
        "postalCode": "EX20 1HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jacob's Pool House, 11 West Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMDB-2577-JCCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dee.g@businessinfopoint.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CP2652-25 : Business Support Programme for Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050780-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050780-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:50:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Aug 2025 · 050780-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050780-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-22T10:50:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1.0",
          "relatedLot": "1.0",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMDB-2577-JCCN",
          "name": "West Devon Business Information Point Ltd (BIP) "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1.0"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP2652-25  ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1.0",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Support Programme for Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement would seek to find a supplier for a new business support programme covering Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter. Each district has separate output and outcome targets and an allocated budget for each. ",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kiran Mysore Srikantaprasad",
        "email": "kiran.mysore@devon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMDB-2577-JCCN",
      "name": "West Devon Business Information Point Ltd (BIP) ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Okehampton",
        "postalCode": "EX20 1HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jacob's Pool House, 11 West Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMDB-2577-JCCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dee.g@businessinfopoint.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CP2652-25 : Business Support Programme for Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050780-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050780-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:50:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Aug 2025 · 047523-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047523-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T10:10:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "CP2652-25 : Business Support Programme for Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119879
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047523-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047523-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T10:10:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMDB-2577-JCCN",
          "name": "West Devon Business Information Point Ltd (BIP) "
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP2652-25 ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CP2652-25 : Business Support Programme for Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement would seek to find a supplier for a new business support programme covering Mid Devon, East Devon, & Exeter. Each district has separate output and outcome targets and an allocated budget for each.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kiran Mysore Srikantaprasad",
        "email": "kiran.mysore@devon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMDB-2577-JCCN",
      "name": "West Devon Business Information Point Ltd (BIP) ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Okehampton",
        "postalCode": "EX20 1HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMDB-2577-JCCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Dee.g@businessinfopoint.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}