Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: York St John University →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University has experienced sustained growth in applications from Africa, particularly Nigeria. To support this demand, as well as the potential for growth in other territories, YSJ operates a dedicated Africa Admissions Office in Lagos. The University tendered for skilled and experienced providers to deliver this service in future. Other geographical locations would be considered, if demonstrably beneficial to the delivery of the service requirements. This office processes applications, conducts document verification, manages Pre-CAS interviews, and provides applicant support on behalf of the UK Admissions team. The University has retendering for a Service Provider to operate this service, ensuring high quality delivery, compliance with UKVI and University standards, and a seamless extension of the UK admissions function.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bf1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063932-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 08:24:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023930-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063932-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | tender | 023930-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063932-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T09:24:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Process Support Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:24:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGD-9468-RLMW",
"name": "Morgan Oxford Education Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Process Support Services ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University has experienced sustained growth in applications from Africa, particularly Nigeria. To support this demand, as well as the potential for growth in other territories, YSJ operates a dedicated Africa Admissions Office in Lagos. The University tendered for skilled and experienced providers to deliver this service in future. Other geographical locations would be considered, if demonstrably beneficial to the delivery of the service requirements. This office processes applications, conducts document verification, manages Pre-CAS interviews, and provides applicant support on behalf of the UK Admissions team. The University has retendering for a Service Provider to operate this service, ensuring high quality delivery, compliance with UKVI and University standards, and a seamless extension of the UK admissions function.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGD-9468-RLMW",
"name": "Morgan Oxford Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX46HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C,Bishops Mews, Transport Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGD-9468-RLMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "RICHARD DAVID MORGAN",
"email": "richard@morganoxfordeducation.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063932-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T09:24:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Process Support Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:24:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGD-9468-RLMW",
"name": "Morgan Oxford Education Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Process Support Services ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University has experienced sustained growth in applications from Africa, particularly Nigeria. To support this demand, as well as the potential for growth in other territories, YSJ operates a dedicated Africa Admissions Office in Lagos. The University tendered for skilled and experienced providers to deliver this service in future. Other geographical locations would be considered, if demonstrably beneficial to the delivery of the service requirements. This office processes applications, conducts document verification, manages Pre-CAS interviews, and provides applicant support on behalf of the UK Admissions team. The University has retendering for a Service Provider to operate this service, ensuring high quality delivery, compliance with UKVI and University standards, and a seamless extension of the UK admissions function.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGD-9468-RLMW",
"name": "Morgan Oxford Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX46HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C,Bishops Mews, Transport Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGD-9468-RLMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "RICHARD DAVID MORGAN",
"email": "richard@morganoxfordeducation.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023930-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:07:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Account management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Account management"
},
{
"name": "Proposal, case studies and evidence of capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposal, case studi"
},
{
"name": "Management information and reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Management informati"
},
{
"name": "Social and ethical impact of business",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social and ethical i"
},
{
"name": "Pricing and overall value for money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing and overall"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Process Support Services ITT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:07:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University has experienced sustained growth in applications from Africa, particularly Nigeria. To support this demand, as well as the potential for growth in other territories, YSJ operates a dedicated Africa Admissions Office in Lagos. The University seeks to tender for skilled and experienced providers to deliver this service in future. Other geographical locations would be considered, if demonstrably beneficial to the delivery of the service requirements. This office processes applications, conducts document verification, manages Pre-CAS interviews, and provides applicant support on behalf of the UK Admissions team. The University is retendering for a Service Provider to operate this service, ensuring high quality delivery, compliance with UKVI and University standards, and a seamless extension of the UK admissions function.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Office-support-services./427853AJ73\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/427853AJ73",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/427853AJ73",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}