Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
All staff including the executive board can access the same data, evidence, and intelligence at the same time in the same way enabling the Trust to be advanced in its ability to be data and evidence driven. TIG (Trust Information Gateway) enables the Trust to use up-to-date, timely and reliable data to carry out effective risk stratification and clinical prioritisation to reduce health inequalities, increase capacity and reduce missed appointments £19,500 for One year
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050485 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015768-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 17 2025 09:10:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015768-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T10:10:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72212482",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business intelligence software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144472",
"name": "Yellow FIn"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TW170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Intelligence data platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All staff including the executive board can access the same data, evidence, and intelligence at the same time in the same way enabling the Trust to be advanced in its ability to be data and evidence driven. TIG (Trust Information Gateway) enables the Trust to use up-to-date, timely and reliable data to carry out effective risk stratification and clinical prioritisation to reduce health inequalities, increase capacity and reduce missed appointments £19,500 for One year",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH42 0LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Health Centre Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracy.smith71@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMT-2223-WYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144472",
"name": "Yellow FIn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Austin",
"postalCode": "78727",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4001 W Parmer Ln"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.de.almeida@yellowfinbi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Perpetual License Plan Renewal Business Intelligence data platform",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T10:10:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T10:10:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72212482",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business intelligence software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144472",
"name": "Yellow FIn"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TW170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Intelligence data platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All staff including the executive board can access the same data, evidence, and intelligence at the same time in the same way enabling the Trust to be advanced in its ability to be data and evidence driven. TIG (Trust Information Gateway) enables the Trust to use up-to-date, timely and reliable data to carry out effective risk stratification and clinical prioritisation to reduce health inequalities, increase capacity and reduce missed appointments £19,500 for One year",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH42 0LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Health Centre Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracy.smith71@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMT-2223-WYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144472",
"name": "Yellow FIn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Austin",
"postalCode": "78727",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4001 W Parmer Ln"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.de.almeida@yellowfinbi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Perpetual License Plan Renewal Business Intelligence data platform",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T10:10:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}